No photo available. Represent Parker Swanson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 393,874 this week

Parker Swanson

Parker Swanson was born on February 13, 1966 in Denver, Colorado, USA. He is known for his work on American History X (1998), The Last Samurai (2003) and Orange County (2002). He has been married to Charlotte Ohlsson since September 4, 2004. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Parker Swanson? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Parker Swanson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (27 credits)
 2014 Knight of Cups (property master) (post-production)
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series) (property master - 3 episodes)
- Guest (2014) ... (property master)
- Two Boats and a Helicopter (2014) ... (property master)
- Pilot (2014) ... (property master - Los Angeles)
 2014 Californication (TV Series) (property master - 12 episodes)
- Grace (2014) ... (property master)
- Daughter (2014) ... (property master)
- Dinner with Friends (2014) ... (property master)
- Faith, Hope, Love (2014) ... (property master)
- 30 Minutes or Less (2014) ... (property master)
 2013-2014 House of Lies (TV Series) (property master - 20 episodes)
- Joshua (2014) ... (property master)
- Together (2014) ... (property master)
- Comeuppance (2014) ... (property master)
- Middlegame (2014) ... (property master)
- Soldiers (2014) ... (property master)
 2013 The Middle (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- The Potato (2013) ... (property master)
 2013 Mistresses (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (property master)
 2012 Beautiful People (TV Movie) (property master)
  Luck (TV Series) (assistant property master - 7 episodes, 2012) (first assistant props - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... (first assistant props)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (assistant property master)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (assistant property master)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (assistant property master)
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... (assistant property master)
 2011-2012 Prime Suspect (TV Series) (property master - 12 episodes)
- Stuck in the Middle with You (2012) ... (property master)
- Ain't No Sunshine (2012) ... (property master)
- The Great Wall of Silence (2011) ... (property master)
- A Gorgeous Mosaic (2011) ... (property master)
- Gone to Pieces (2011) ... (property master)
 2010 Huge (TV Series) (property master - 10 episodes)
- Parents' Weekend: Part II (2010) ... (property master)
- Parents' Weekend: Part I (2010) ... (property master)
- Birthdays (2010) ... (property master)
- Poker Face (2010) ... (property master)
- Spirit Quest (2010) ... (property master)
 2008-2009 Valentine (TV Series) (property master - 8 episodes)
- God Only Knows (2009) ... (property master)
- She's Gone (2009) ... (property master)
- Hound Dog (2009) ... (property master)
- Summer Nights (2009) ... (property master)
- The Book of Love (2008) ... (property master)
  Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (TV Series) (props - 6 episodes, 2007) (on set property master - 1 episode, 2007)
- K&R: Part 3 (2007) ... (props)
- K&R: Part 2 (2007) ... (props)
- K&R: Part 1 (2007) ... (props)
- Breaking News (2007) ... (props)
- The Disaster Show (2007) ... (on set property master)
 2005-2006 Alias (TV Series) (property master - 17 episodes)
- Reprisal (2006) ... (property master)
- All the Time in the World (2006) ... (property master)
- No Hard Feelings (2006) ... (property master)
- I See Dead People (2006) ... (property master)
- 30 Seconds (2006) ... (property master)
 2003 The Last Samurai (assistant property master)
 2002 Zero Effect (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 2002 Orange County (assistant property master)
 1999 American Beauty (additional props - uncredited)
 1999 American Pie (property assistant - uncredited)
 1998 American History X (assistant property master)
 1997-1998 C-16: FBI (TV Series) (assistant property master - 13 episodes)
- Hitting Olansky (1998) ... (assistant property master)
- El Nino (1998) ... (assistant property master)
- Russian Roulette (1998) ... (assistant property master)
- Green Card (1998) ... (assistant property master)
- My Brother's Keeper (1998) ... (assistant property master)
 1997 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series) (on-set props - 10 episodes)
- Music (1997) ... (on-set props)
- Politics (1997) ... (on-set props)
- Supernatural (1997) ... (on-set props)
- Race Relations (1997) ... (on-set props)
- Crime (1997) ... (on-set props)
 1996 The Rich Man's Wife (additional props - uncredited)
 1996 The Trigger Effect (assistant props)
 1996 Don't Look Back (TV Movie) (additional props)
 1996 The Truth About Cats & Dogs (assistant property master)
 1994 Chicago Hope (TV Series) (assistant props - 1999)
 1992 A Few Good Men (additional set dresser - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1996-) Lives in Los Angeles, working production jobs on various movies in production. See more »

Nickname:

Schwantz See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Parker Swanson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page