STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,199 this week

Vince Jolivette


Vince Jolivette was born on December 11, 1971 in Hamilton, Ohio, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Spring Breakers (2012), Lovelace (2013) and Good Time Max (2007). See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Smonk
2019
Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 11 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vince Jolivette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spring Breakers
Spring Breakers Producer
(2012)
Lovelace
Lovelace Producer
(2013)
Good Time Max
Good Time Max Producer
(2007)
Palo Alto
Palo Alto Producer
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (49 credits)
 2017 The Long Home (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Dark Hours: Roxana (executive producer) (filming)
 2017 The Institute (executive producer) (post-production)
 2017 The Vault (executive producer) (filming)
 2016 Blood Theatre (executive producer) (post-production)
 2016 Dark Hours: Typee (executive producer) (post-production)
 2016 In Dubious Battle (producer) (post-production)
 2016/I Actors Anonymous (executive producer) (post-production)
 2016 Black Dog, Red Dog (producer) (post-production)
 2016 Kill the Czar (executive producer) (post-production)
 2016 The Masterpiece (producer) (post-production)
 2016 Zeroville (producer) (completed)
 2015 Tenn (executive producer) (post-production)
  Future World (producer) (post-production)
  Mississippi Requiem (executive producer) (post-production)
  The Mad Whale (producer) (filming)
  Wrong Number (producer) (announced)
 2019 Hell at the Breech (producer)
 2019 Poachers (producer)
 2016 King Cobra (producer)
 2016/IV The Fixer (executive producer)
 2016 Goat (producer)
 2016 The Labyrinth (executive producer)
 2015/I Memoria (executive producer)
 2015 The Adderall Diaries (producer)
 2015 Every Thing Will Be Fine (executive producer)
 2015 I Am Michael (producer)
 2015 Yosemite (executive producer)
 2014 I Think You're Totally Wrong: A Quarrel (executive producer)
 2014 The Sound and the Fury (producer)
 2013 Child of God (producer)
 2013 Palo Alto (producer)
 2013 Bukowski (producer)
 2013 As I Lay Dying (producer)
 2013 Lovelace (co-executive producer)
 2013 Interior. Leather Bar. (executive producer)
 2012/II The Color of Time (producer)
 2012/IV The Letter (producer)
 2012 Spring Breakers (executive producer)
 2012 Maladies (producer)
 2011/I Sal (producer)
 2011 The Broken Tower (producer)
 2010 Shadows & Lies (producer)
 2007 Good Time Max (producer)
 2005 Fool's Gold (producer)
 2005 The Ape (producer)
Show Show Producer: Short (21 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (7 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (27 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vince Jimmy

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has his pilot's license. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Vince Jolivette on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page