No photo available. Represent Heather Lauren Olson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,203 this week

Heather Lauren Olson

Heather Lauren Olson was born on November 12, 1982 in San Jose, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (1994), Internal Affairs (1990) and Leave It to Beaver (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Heather Lauren Olson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Heather Lauren Olson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1997 Suddenly Susan (TV Series)
Erica
 1997 Leave It to Beaver
Tammy
 1996 Mr. Rhodes (TV Series)
Wendy
- Pilot (1996) ... Wendy
 1996 Storybook
Young Katarina
 1996 Charlie Grace (TV Series)
Dina
- Steal One for the Gipper (1996) ... Dina
 1994 Dead on Sight
Young Rebecca
 1994 Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (TV Movie)
Teenage Girl Fan
 1994 Lies of the Heart: The Story of Laurie Kellogg (TV Movie)
Alicia (Age 6)
 1992 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Jil Orra
- Chain of Command: Part 2 (1992) ... Jil Orra
 1992 Sisters (TV Series)
Little Reed
- Rivals (1992) ... Little Reed
 1992 Bloodfist IV: Die Trying (Video)
Molly
 1992 Willing to Kill: The Texas Cheerleader Story (TV Movie)
Shanna (age 8)
 1990 Lifestories (TV Series)
Alex
- The Hawkins Family (1990) ... Alex
 1990 Generations (TV Series)
Child
- Episode dated 19 November 1990 (1990) ... Child
 1990 Internal Affairs
Megan Peck
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Heather Olson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She attended high school with Lauryn Nicole Hamilton and Meagan Good.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Retired themetro
She was fired from DOOL gummibeargirl
Discuss Heather Lauren Olson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page