STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,681 this week

Dietrich Siegl


Born 1954 in Vienna, Austria. Brought up in Germany and Switzerland. Both parents were actors -- Ingrid Burkhard and Hannes Siegl. Started his career 1974 at Landestheater Linz. 1980/81 Composer, Singer, Guitarplayer in Band "tsiegenfoot music". Removed to Vienna in 1981 and played at theaters like Theater in der Josefstadt, Burgtheater, ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 7416 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dietrich Siegl.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2012 Meine Tochter, ihr Freund und ich (TV Movie)
Günther
 2006 Zores (TV Movie)
Peppi
 2004 Bauernprinzessin (TV Movie)
Bürgermeister
 1995-2002 Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (TV Series)
Dr. Wagner / Kunert
- Verliebt in einen Mörder (2002) ... Dr. Wagner
- Blutspuren (1995) ... Kunert
 2001 Herzensfeinde (TV Movie)
Hubert Kirchner
 2000-2001 Tatort (TV Series)
Dr. Erwin Schmölzer / Dr. Rieser
- Tödliche Tagung (2001) ... Dr. Erwin Schmölzer
- Passion (2000) ... Dr. Rieser
 2000 Polt muss weinen (TV Movie)
Florian Swoboda
 2000 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Norbert Zeggl
- Abschiede (2000) ... Norbert Zeggl
 2000 Die Ehre der Strizzis
Springer
 1999 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Christian Meeler
- Rosen für Zimmer 8 (1999) ... Christian Meeler
 1999 Wut im Bauch (TV Movie)
Gottfried Stein
 1998 Die Neue - Eine Frau mit Kaliber (TV Series)
Andreas Rojacher / Georg Stöger
- Auge um Auge (1998) ... Andreas Rojacher
- Die schwarze Maria (1998) ... Georg Stöger
 1998 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Paul Schaller
- Tod und Teufel (1998) ... Paul Schaller
 1998 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
Heiner Theisen
- Tangos Alibi (1998) ... Heiner Theisen
 1998 Die Aubergers (TV Series)
Winnie
- Veränderungen (1998) ... Winnie
- Gute Freunde (1998) ... Winnie
 1997 Park Hotel Stern (TV Series)
Achim Lange
- Frühstück ohne Tiffany (1997) ... Achim Lange
 1997 Stockinger (TV Series)
Hans Steirer
- Lebende Schieß-Scheiben (1997) ... Hans Steirer
 1996 Azzurro (TV Movie)
Kurti
 1994-1996 Ärzte (TV Series)
Eddie Fasching
- Die indische Ärztin - Herzen in Not (1996) ... Eddie Fasching
- Die indische Ärztin - Die Hochzeit (1995) ... Eddie Fasching
- Die indische Ärztin - Die Heimkehr (1994) ... Eddie Fasching
 1996 Spitzenleistung (TV Movie)
Hudicek
 1996 Spiel des Lebens (TV Series)
Strobel
- Zirkus, Zirkus (1996) ... Strobel
- Auf Leben und Tod (1996) ... Strobel
 1995 Bauernschach (TV Movie)
Police officer
 1994 Air Albatros (TV Series)
Rüdiger
 1994 Verkaufte Seele
Michael Dilek
 1994 Zigeunerleben
 1994 Die Gerichtsreporterin (TV Series)
Staatsanwalt Schwärmer
- Wer zu spät kommt... (1994) ... Staatsanwalt Schwärmer
 1993 Ein Bock zuviel (TV Movie)
Albert Bock
 1993 Justiz
Dr. Benno
 1992 Vier Frauen sind einfach zuviel (TV Movie)
Hubert
 1992 Benny's Video (voice, uncredited)
 1992 Kaisermühlen Blues (TV Series)
Dr. Pölzl
- Verrückt (1992) ... Dr. Pölzl
- Nette Männer (1992) ... Dr. Pölzl (uncredited)
- Muttertag (1992) ... Dr. Pölzl
- Hof Konzert (1992) ... Dr. Pölzl
 1991 Besuchszeit (TV Movie)
 1990 Le gorille (TV Series)
Raphael
- Le gorille sans cravate (1990) ... Raphael
 1990 Arbeitersaga (TV Series)
Kurt
- April 1945 - Das Plakat (1990) ... Kurt (uncredited)
 1989 Peter Strohm (TV Series)
Schiller
 1988 Der vierte Mann (TV Movie)
Herr Winter
 1987 Duett in Bonn (TV Series)
Gastrolle
- Rumäne auf Eis (1987) ... Gastrolle
 1987 Kommissar Zufall (TV Series) (1988)
 1986 Abschiede (TV Movie)
 1986 Blessings of the Earth (TV Movie)
Hans Trautendorffer
 1986 Malambo
Hans
 1985 ...beschloss ich Politiker zu werden (TV Movie)
Hans Steirer
 1985 Julius Tandler (TV Movie)
Kaiser Karl
 1985 Morgengrauen (TV Movie)
Rado
 1985 Wiener Klatsch (TV Series)
 1985 Coconuts
Airplane Captain
 1985 Corinna (TV Movie)
 1984 Der Mörder (TV Movie)
Alfred
 1984 Steinbichler Geschichten (TV Movie)
Friseur
 1984 Lebenslinien (TV Series)
Albert
- Elisabeth - Die Erde versinkt (1984) ... Albert
 1983 Karambolage
 1981 Zechmeister
Ermittelnder Beamter
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Ingrid Burkhard.

Nickname:

Dietz

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Dietrich Siegl on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page