No photo available. Represent Paul McGuigan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 189,186 this week

Paul McGuigan (II)

Paul McGuigan was born on May 9, 1971 in Manchester, England. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Related News

John Moore will direct Die Hard 5!
| The Hollywood News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul McGuigan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Oasis... There and Then
Oasis... There and Then Himself - Bass Guitar
(1996)
Oasis: Live by the Sea
Oasis: Live by the Sea Himself - Bass Guitar
(1995)
Oasis: Live in Japan - Be Here Now '98
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2004 Oasis: Definitely Maybe (Video documentary) (with thanks to)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (65 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul 'Guigsy' McGuigan | Oasis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former bassist of British rock group Oasis.

Nickname:

Guigsy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Paul McGuigan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page