STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,499 this week

Michael Feifer


Michael Feifer was born on September 11, 1968 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Abandoned (2010), Merry Kissmas (2015) and A Christmas Wedding Tail (2011). He has been married to Caia Coley since April 14, 2001. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Feifer? Add contact information

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 396 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Feifer's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Abandoned
Abandoned Producer
(2010)
Merry Kissmas
Merry Kissmas Producer
(2015)
A Christmas Wedding Tail
(2011)
Soda Springs
Soda Springs Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (87 credits)
 2017 The Perfect Baby (producer) (post-production)
 2017 A Woman Deceived (TV Movie) (producer)
 2017 Cradle Swapping (producer)
 2017 Inspired to Kill (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 Christmas with the Andersons (producer)
 2016 Dark Paradise (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 The Last Appeal (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 A Killer Walks Amongst Us (producer)
 2015 Merry Kissmas (TV Movie) (producer)
 2015 A Mother Betrayed (TV Movie) (producer)
 2015 16 and Missing (producer)
 2015 His Secret Family (producer)
 2014 Deadly Daycare (producer)
 2014 Taken Away (TV Movie) (producer)
 2014 Lucky Dog (producer)
 2013 Deadly Revenge (producer)
 2013 Salomé (line producer)
 2012 The Dog Who Saved the Holidays (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 A Star for Christmas (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 Retribution (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 Gabe the Cupid Dog (producer)
 2012/I Last Call (consulting producer)
 2012 Unstable (producer)
 2012 Soda Springs (producer)
 2012 Wyatt Earp's Revenge (Video) (producer)
 2012 Stolen Child (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 The Hospital Window (Video short) (line producer)
 2011 A Christmas Wedding Tail (TV Movie) (producer)
 2011 Cinnamon (Video) (producer)
 2011 Wilde Salomé (Documentary) (line producer)
 2011 The Perfect Student (TV Movie) (producer)
 2011 Son of Morning (line producer)
 2011 A Valentine's Date (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 A Nanny for Christmas (producer)
 2010 Abandoned (Video) (producer)
 2010 Let the Game Begin (line producer: Los Angeles)
 2009 The Dog Who Saved Christmas (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Drifter: Henry Lee Lucas (producer)
 2008 A Christmas Proposal (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Dracula's Guest (producer)
 2008 Boston Strangler: The Untold Story (Video) (producer)
 2008 B.T.K. (Video) (producer)
 2008 Dear Me (co-producer)
 2008 Bundy: An American Icon (Video) (producer)
 2007 Chicago Massacre: Richard Speck (Video) (producer)
 2007 Ed Gein: The Butcher of Plainfield (Video) (producer)
 2007 Drive Thru (line producer)
 2007 Grim Reaper (Video) (producer)
 2006 A Dead Calling (Video) (producer)
 2006 El Cortez (line producer - uncredited)
 2006 Are You Scared? (Video) (producer)
 2006 The Butcher (producer)
 2006 The Graveyard (Video) (producer)
 2006 Getting Played (TV Movie) (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2005 Chandler Hall (line producer)
 2005 The Bike Squad (producer)
 2005 Self Medicated (line producer)
 2005 Lethal Eviction (producer)
 2005 Bound by Lies (Video) (line producer)
 2004 The Kids Who Saved Summer (Video) (line producer)
 2004 Workout with a Knockout (Video) (producer)
 2004 There's Something About Meryl (Short) (line producer)
 2004 Galaxy Hunter (line producer)
 2004 Target (line producer)
 2003 The Silvergleam Whistle (Short) (producer)
 2003 The Killer Within Me (Video) (line producer)
 2002 Would I Lie to You? (Video) (producer)
 2002 Secret Pleasures (producer)
 2002 The Mesmerist (co-producer)
 2001 Choosing Matthias (producer)
 2001 The Medicine Show (producer)
 2001 A Crack in the Floor (line producer)
 2001 Sensual Friends (producer)
 2000 The Seductress (Video) (producer)
 2000 Illicit Lovers (producer)
 1999 Forbidden Sins (producer)
 1999 One Small Hero (producer)
 1998 Dead by Dawn (producer)
 1997 Witchcraft IX: Bitter Flesh (Video) (producer)
 1996 Witchcraft 8: Salem's Ghost (Video) (producer)
 1995 Witchcraft 7: Judgement Hour (Video) (producer)
 1994 Witchcraft VI (Video) (producer)
 1993 Divorce Law (producer)
 1993 Witchcraft V: Dance with the Devil (Video) (producer)
 1993 Sweet Evil (Video) (producer)
Show Show Director (47 credits)
Show Show Writer (27 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
Show Show Production manager (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael Feffer | Mike Feifer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page