No photo available. Represent Bill Conti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,151 this week

Bill Conti

Bill Conti was born on April 13, 1942 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is known for his work on Falcon Crest (1981), Rocky (1976) and Rocky Balboa (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bill Conti? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 14 Jan 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Feb 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bill Conti.

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 26 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unused score: A Low Down Dirty Shame (1994) See more »

Alternate Names:

Helen Gray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Majored in piano and composition at Louisiana State University and earned a master's degree at Juilliard School of Music in New York. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Absolutely Fantastic! C a ® l
Rude Vynson
Rocky Balboa dallasii19
'Cue Bill Conti' - Tropic Thunder - Please Help Me websponger
Rocky scores dallasii19
great music, but.... josh_cross
Discuss Bill Conti on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page