No photo available. Represent Fred Jackman Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,044 this week

Fred Jackman Jr. (1913–1982)

Fred Jackman Jr. was born on January 8, 1913. He was a cinematographer and director, known for The Partridge Family (1970), The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) and Here Come the Brides (1968). He was married to Nancy Kelly. He died on December 9, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fred Jackman Jr..

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fred H. Jackman Jr. | Fred B. Jackman | Fred H. Jackman | Fred Jackman | Master Fred Jackman | Fred H. Jackman.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former brother-in-law of Jack Kelly. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Fred Jackman Jr. on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page