STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 260 this week

David L. Lander


David L. Lander was born on June 22, 1947 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as David Leonard Landau. He is an actor, known for A Bug's Life (1998), Scary Movie (2000) and Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988). He has been married to Kathy Fields since March 10, 1979. They have one child. He was previously married to Thea Poole. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David L. Lander? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 images
created 17 Feb 2013
 
a list of 55 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 243 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David L. Lander.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

With Michael McKean, a theatrical PSA for multiple sclerosis

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Credibility Gap | David Lander | Davy L. Lander | David Landers

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Baseball fanatic and student of the game, he helped the young Bill James with his first Baseball Abstract in 1977. See more »

Nickname:

Squiggy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
David will be in a movie June 2004 ddspell
Back at the Barnyard dfranzen70
I think he was in Raising the Bar ammundo
Discuss David L. Lander on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page