STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 950 this week

Veronica Webb (I)


The youngest of three daughters born to Doug, an electrician who died in 1993, and Marion, a nurse, Webb graduated in 1983 from Detroit's Waldorf School. Moving to New York City to study design the same year, Webb got her modeling start after a makeup artist saw her in a housewares boutique. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Ingrid Sischy, Artforum Maestro: 1952–2015
| Vulture
Celebs Hit The Pavement For NYC Marathon
| Celebsology
Office Obsession: Dolce & Gabbana The Lip Jewels
| Essence

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 333 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 67 people
created 24 Feb 2015
 
a list of 2314 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Veronica Webb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zoolander
Zoolander Veronica Webb
(2001)
Jungle Fever
(1991)
Malcolm X
Malcolm X Sister Lucille Rosary
(1992)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (9 credits)
 2006/I Dirty Laundry
Susan
 2001 Zoolander
Veronica Webb
 2001 Someone Like You...
Veronica Webb
 1999 In Too Deep
Pam
 1998 Holy Man
Keratin Girls - Diandre
 1998 54
VIP Patron
 1993 For Love or Money
Model
 1992 Malcolm X
Sister Lucille Rosary
 1991 Jungle Fever
Vera
Show Show Actress: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (38 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Alize De France fruit juices and cognac (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 23 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Veronica Webb-Robb

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Along with Nicole Richie, Beyoncé Knowles, Kelly Osbourne, Angie Everhart, Alexandra Richards, Irina Pantaeva, Marisa Miller, Wyclef Jean, Rachel Hunter, Naomi Campbell, and Janice Dickinson, she participated in the "Fashion for Relief" show on 16 September, 2005 in New York, a benefit for AmeriCares to support victims for Hurricane Katrina. Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale were among the ... See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page