STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 588 this week

Lisa Vidal (I)


Lisa Vidal was born on June 13, 1965 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Star Trek (2009), The Division (2001) and Being Mary Jane (2013). She has been married to Jay Cohen since January 6, 1990. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 images
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 23 Jan 2014
 
a list of 2062 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 06 May 2015
 
a list of 43 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Vidal's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Division
The Division Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez / Inspector Magdalena Ramirez
(2001-2004)
Star Trek
Star Trek Barracks Officer
(2009)
Being Mary Jane
Being Mary Jane Kara / Kara Lynch
(2013-2017)
Odd Girl Out
Odd Girl Out Barbara
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (35 credits)
 2013-2017 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
Kara / Kara Lynch
- Getting Naked (2017) ... Kara Lynch
- Getting Nekkid (2017) ... Kara Lynch
- Episode #4.10 (2016) ... Kara Lynch
- Episode #4.9 (2016) ... Kara Lynch
- Getting Schooled (2016) ... Kara Lynch
 2014 Shameless (TV Series)
Maria Vidal
- Iron City (2014) ... Maria Vidal
 2011 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Stacey Ramos
- Afterbirth (2011) ... Stacey Ramos
 2009-2010 Southland (TV Series)
Mia Sanchez
- Maximum Deployment (2010) ... Mia Sanchez
- Two Gangs (2009) ... Mia Sanchez
- Mozambique (2009) ... Mia Sanchez
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Patricia Busick
- Presumed Guilty (2009) ... Patricia Busick
 2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Detective Bianca Gonzalez
- Once Lost (2009) ... Detective Bianca Gonzalez
 2006-2007 Smith (TV Series)
Valez
- Seven (2007) ... Valez
- Six (2007) ... Valez
- Three (2006) ... Valez
- Two (2006) ... Valez
 2007 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Jessica Malloy
- Burn Rate (2007) ... Jessica Malloy
 2006 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Gina Sanchez
- Secrets and Lies (2006) ... Gina Sanchez
 2005 Odd Girl Out (TV Movie)
Barbara
 2004 Naughty or Nice (TV Movie)
Diana Ramiro
 2001-2004 The Division (TV Series)
Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez / Inspector Magdalena Ramirez
- Zero Tolerance: Part 2 (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
- Zero Tolerance: Part 1 (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
- Be Careful What You Wish For (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
- Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
- Baby, the Rain Must Fall (2004) ... Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez
 1999-2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Dr. Sara Morales
- Man Enough (2001) ... Dr. Sara Morales
- History (2000) ... Dr. Sara Morales
- Four Days (2000) ... Dr. Sara Morales
- Faith (2000) ... Dr. Sara Morales
- Young Men and Fire... (2000) ... Dr. Sara Morales
 1998-2000 The Brian Benben Show (TV Series)
Julie
- Of Mice and Benben (2000) ... Julie
- Motivating Kevin (2000) ... Julie
- Have One for the Show (1999) ... Julie
- Chad Dates Julie (1999) ... Julie
- Brian's Got Back: Part 2 (1998) ... Julie
 1999 Hit and Run (TV Movie)
Det. Rico
 1999 Wasteland (TV Series)
 1998 Naked City: A Killer Christmas (TV Movie)
Lori Halloran
 1998 Naked City: Justice with a Bullet (TV Movie)
Lori Halloran
 1998 The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (TV Movie)
Babs Cardoza
 1997 The Third Twin (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1996-1997 High Incident (TV Series)
Off. Jessica Helgado
- Shootout (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
- Starting Over (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
- Camino High (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
- Remote Control (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
- Show Me the Money (1997) ... Off. Jessica Helgado
 1995 Girls' Night Out (TV Series)
 1992 Law & Order (TV Series)
Lena Armendariz
- Wedded Bliss (1992) ... Lena Armendariz
 1987-1991 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Lisa Diaz / Gloria Rodriguez
- Class Act: A Teacher's Story (1987) ... Gloria Rodriguez
 1988 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Angel Montepina
- A Bullet for Crockett (1988) ... Angel Montepina
 1987 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Mrs. Miron
- Calling Doctor Huxtable (1987) ... Mrs. Miron
 1986 Christmas Eve (TV Movie)
Maria
 1980 Oye Willie (TV Series)
Show Show Actress: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lisa Vidal Cohen

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When you want something so badly, you just do it. You don't think about how hard it's going to be.

Trivia:

Close friend of Rosa Blasi. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Super hot tahomastylie
Great Actress lamario2005
She looks like mnicole1611
Lisa and her sister Christina FuturisticBowWow
Happy Birthday Nozze-Musica
Discuss Lisa Vidal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page