STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 112 this week

Wilmer Valderrama


Wilmer Valderrama has amassed an extensive acting resume in film and television that solidified him in Hollywood as a sought after leading man. Valderrama stars in FOX's sci-fi series Minority Report (2015) as 'Will Blake,' a new police detective on the force. The series, which also stars Meagan Good and Stark Sands, is a sequel to the Steven ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Wilmer Valderrama on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 11 Jan 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 03 Mar 2014
 
a list of 31 images
created 10 Apr 2014
 
a list of 23 images
created 21 May 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wilmer Valderrama's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

That '70s Show
(1998-2006)
Fast Food Nation
(2006)
Handy Manny
Handy Manny Manny
(2006-2012)
Unaccompanied Minors
Unaccompanied Minors Zach Van Bourke
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
 2016 Four Stars (TV Movie)
Matt
 2015 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Wilmer Valder-llama
- Harrison Ford/Katie Lowes (2015) ... Wilmer Valder-llama
 2015 Sock 'em Dead (Short)
Wilmer Valderrama
 2015 The Adderall Diaries
Josh
 2015 The Girl Is in Trouble
Angel
 2014 Matador (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Quid Go Pro (2014) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2013 Murder Police (TV Series)
- Meter Maid ... (voice)
- The Scientific Meth Head ... (voice)
- Daddy Issues ... (voice)
- Hug It Out ... (voice)
- I Bro Bot ... (voice)
 2012-2013 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Yoni
- Yakult Leader (2013) ... Yoni
- Fire with Fire (2012) ... Yoni
 2012-2013 Raising Hope (TV Series)
Ricardo / Roberto
- Modern Wedding (2013) ... Ricardo
- The Walk for the Runs (2012) ... Roberto
- If a Ham Falls in the Woods (2012) ... Roberto
 2006-2012 Handy Manny (TV Series)
Manny
- Mrs. Lopart's Attic/Hoop Dream (2012) ... Manny (voice)
- Hank's Birthday (2012) ... Manny (voice)
- Firefighter Manny (2012) ... Manny (voice)
- Wedding Day (2012) ... Manny (voice)
 2012 Nomads: Addicted to Love (Video short)
Guy on Date
 2012 Men at Work (TV Series)
Rodrigo
- Crazy for Milo (2012) ... Rodrigo (uncredited)
 2012 Special Agent Oso (TV Series)
Manny
- The Manny with the Golden Bear (2012) ... Manny (voice)
 2012 Are You There, Chelsea? (TV Series)
Tommy
- Those Damn Yankees (2012) ... Tommy
 2011 Una Hora Por Favora (Short)
Arturo
 2011 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
Enrique
- Piper Doesn't Live Here Anymore (2011) ... Enrique
 2011 LMFAO: Sexy and I Know It (Video short)
Wilmer
 2011 From Prada to Nada
Bruno
 2011 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
Diego
- How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta? (2011) ... Diego (voice)
 2010 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Uncle Ernesto
- Uncle Ernesto (2010) ... Uncle Ernesto
 2010 Chadam (TV Series)
Max
- Cut from Cardboard (2010) ... Max
 2010 Be Counted: Voto Latino (Video short)
 2008 Ernesto (TV Movie)
Ernesto Tabasco Diamond
 2008 Days of Wrath
Danny Boy
 2008 Columbus Day
Max
 2008 La Pasion de la Decision (TV Series)
Rodrigo
 2007 The Condor (Video)
Tony Valdez / The Condor (voice)
 2006 Scarface: The World Is Yours (Video Game)
Pablo (voice)
 2006 Shorty McShorts' Shorts (TV Series)
Nestor
- Dudley and Nestor Do Nothing (2006) ... Nestor (voice)
 2006 Fast Food Nation
Raul
 1998-2006 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Fez
- That '70s Finale (2006) ... Fez
- Love of My Life (2006) ... Fez
- We Will Rock You (2006) ... Fez
- Sheer Heart Attack (2006) ... Fez
 2006 Longtime Listener (Short)
Radio Hut Manager
 2006 The Darwin Awards
Documentary Filmmaker
 2005 Beauty Shop
Corky (uncredited)
 2005 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Fez
- Gold Dust Gasoline (2005) ... Fez (voice)
 2004 Higglytown Heroes (TV Series)
Helicopter Pilot Hero
- Higgly Islands ... Helicopter Pilot Hero (voice)
 2004 The Latin Lover (Short)
Ricardo
 2004 La torcedura (Short)
Jose
 2002 MADtv (TV Series)
Punch
- Episode #8.7 (2002) ... Punch
 2002 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
Eugenio
- Mustang Lily (2002) ... Eugenio
 1998 Four Corners (TV Series)
Antonio
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (108 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guest Starred in LMFAO's music video for I'm Sexy & I Know It (2011) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Eduardo Fresco

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Honestly, I've been very blessed. Yes, I am cursed with this gift. See more »

Trivia:

Favorite Love Song is "Take My Breath Away" by Berlin from the film Top Gun (1986). See more »

Nickname:

Will

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page