STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,186 this week

Charlene Tilton


Charlene Tilton was born on December 1, 1958 in San Diego, California, USA as Charlene L. Tilton. She is an actress, known for Dallas (1978), Problem Child 2 (1991) and #1 Cheerleader Camp (2010). She was previously married to Domenick Allen and Johnny Lee. See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 05 Jun 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 30 Apr 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 961 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlene Tilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dallas
Dallas Lucy Ewing Cooper / Lucy Ewing
(1978-1990)
Problem Child 2
Problem Child 2 Debbie Claukinski
(1991)
#1 Cheerleader Camp
#1 Cheerleader Camp Charlene Tilton
(2010)
Superhero Movie
Superhero Movie Jill's Mother
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (63 credits)
 2015 Doctor Spine
Aunt Sally
 2015 The Middle (TV Series)
Rhonda
- The Answer (2015) ... Rhonda
 2014 The Michaels (TV Movie)
 2014 TMI Hollywood (TV Series)
Host / Various
- Tiltin' with Tilton (2014) ... Host / Various
 2014 Lucky Dog
Jeanie
 2013 Reading Writing & Romance (TV Movie)
Penny
 2013 DeVanity (TV Series)
Francesca DeVanity
- Baby Bumps (2013) ... Francesca DeVanity
 2012 Hemingway
Mrs. Hemingway
 2011 Cloud Boy (TV Series)
Dianne Majors
 2011 Actors Anonymous (TV Movie)
Charlene Tilton
 2010 Mean Parents Suck
Judy Farell
 2010 Paranormal Calamity
Jacquiline
 2009 Sarah's Choice (Video)
Abortion Doctor
 2008 Tell Veronica (Video short)
Veronica Star
 2007 Point of Entry (TV Movie)
Helen
 2007 Whatever Happened To? (TV Series)
- Country Girls (2007)
 2006 Getting It Straight (Short)
Cynthia Rosenburg
 2005 A Distant Thunder (Short)
Susan
 2003 Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Charlene Tilton
 2003 Zombie Rights! (Short)
Host
 2001 Totally Blonde
Blonde School Director
 2000 Bar Hopping (TV Movie)
Actress
 2000 The Theory of Everything (TV Movie)
Stephanie
 2000 Guido Takes a Hike (Short)
Bartender
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Mrs. Zapruder
- Safety Patrol (1998) ... Mrs. Zapruder
 1996 Detonator
Gail Davies
 1995 Star Witness (TV Movie)
Grace Kelly
 1995 Haunted Lives: True Ghost Stories (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Vicki the Bartender ('The Headless Ghost')
- The Brotherhood/Ghost Watch/The Headless Ghost (1995) ... Vicki the Bartender ('The Headless Ghost')
 1995 Favorite Deadly Sins (TV Movie)
Actress Playing Norma Jean
 1995 Night Stand (TV Series)
Charlene
 1994 The Silence of the Hams
Jane Wine
 1993 Married with Children (TV Series)
Charlene Tilton
- 'Tis Time to Smell the Roses (1993) ... Charlene Tilton
 1992 Center of the Web
Kathryn Lockwood
 1992 Deadly Bet
Isabella
 1991 For Parents Only
Mrs. Farell
 1991 Problem Child 2
Debbie Claukinski
 1990 Border Shootout
Edith Hanasain
 1990 Ragin' Cajun
Ali
 1987 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Cindy March
- The Cemetery Vote (1987) ... Cindy March
 1983 Hotel (TV Series)
Holly Lane
- Relative Loss (1983) ... Holly Lane
 1980 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Charlotte 'Charlie' Johnson
- Skater's Edge/Concerto of Death/The Last Great Race (1980) ... Charlotte 'Charlie' Johnson
 1980 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
The Girl at Bar
- Murder on the Moose Jaw Express: Part 2 (1980) ... The Girl at Bar
- Murder on the Moose Jaw Express: Part 1 (1980) ... The Girl at Bar
 1980 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Lucy Ewing
 1980 Pale Horse Pale Rider (Short)
Miranda
 1979 The Fall of the House of Usher (TV Movie)
Jennifer Cresswell
 1979 Diary of a Teenage Hitchhiker (TV Movie)
Julie Thurston
 1978 Big Wednesday
Party Girl
 1978 Sweater Girls
Candy
 1977 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
Wendy Springer
- Women, Ducks and the Domino Theory (1977) ... Wendy Springer
 1976 Freaky Friday
Bambi
 1976 Happy Days (TV Series)
Jill Higgins
- They Shoot Fonzies, Don't They? (1976) ... Jill Higgins
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Soft & Dri Antiperspirant See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 10 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I did it when I ran into a table-leg at the Dallas 30th Anniversary Reunion at Southfork Ranch last month. See more »

Trivia:

Beat out Stefanie Kramer for the role of Lucy Ewing in Dallas (1978). See more »

Trademark:

Voluptuous figure See more »

Nickname:

The Poison Dwarf

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page