STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,977 this week

Andrea Thompson (I)


Andrea Thompson was born in Dayton, Ohio in 1960. She has three siblings, and was raised in a strict Catholic household. At the age of seven she moved to Australia with her family. After graduating from high school Andrea traveled the world for five years, before moving to New York to study acting. She then went to Hollywood and eventually got her... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 78 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 2342 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 397 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 34 images
created 25 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Babylon 5
Babylon 5 Talia Winters
(1994-1995)
NYPD Blue
NYPD Blue Det. Jill Kirkendall
(1996-2000)
Wall Street
Wall Street Hooker
(1987)
Delirious
Delirious Nurse Helen Caldwell
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2016 Quarry (TV Series)
 2010 Fallout: New Vegas (Video Game)
Dazzle / Lady Jane / Hooker / ... (voice)
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Field Agent Anne Hudson
- Outfoxed (2009) ... Field Agent Anne Hudson
 2008 Heroes: Destiny (TV Mini-Series)
Serious Looking Woman
- Let Us Pray (2008) ... Serious Looking Woman
- Intervention (2008) ... Serious Looking Woman
- Escape (2008) ... Serious Looking Woman
- Capture (2008) ... Serious Looking Woman
 2007 Bones (TV Series)
Nina Sanborn
- Spaceman in a Crater (2007) ... Nina Sanborn
 2005 Passing Darkness (Short)
Jessica
 2004 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Dr. Lois McCarthy
- Progeny (2004) ... Dr. Lois McCarthy
 2004 Touching Evil (TV Series)
Justine Hazelton
- Justine (2004) ... Justine Hazelton
 2004 The Division (TV Series)
District Attorney Sally Bates
- That's Them (2004) ... District Attorney Sally Bates
 2000 Rockets' Red Glare
Lois Shayne
 2000 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Zita
- Birthday Quake (2000) ... Zita (voice)
- Forget Me Not (2000) ... Zita (voice)
 1999 Encounter in the Third Dimension (Short)
Ruth in the Booth (voice)
 1998 Lost Valley
Sandy Franzetti
 1997 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Giselle
- Visionary for a New Millennium (1997) ... Giselle
 1997 A Gun, a Car, a Blonde
The Blonde / Jade Norfleet
 1996 Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys (TV Series)
Lilith
- The Monkey Has Landed (1996) ... Lilith (voice)
 1996 Nowhere Man (TV Series)
Corrina
- Dark Side of the Moon (1996) ... Corrina (voice, uncredited)
 1994-1995 Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Talia Winters
- The Fall of Night (1995) ... Talia Winters (credit only)
- Comes the Inquisitor (1995) ... Talia Winters (credit only)
- The Long, Twilight Struggle (1995) ... Talia Winters (credit only)
- Confessions and Lamentations (1995) ... Talia Winters (credit only)
 1993 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
JoJo Cardell
- Meat Market (1993) ... JoJo Cardell
 1992 Chillers (TV Series)
 1992 Civil Wars (TV Series)
Audrey Miller
- His Honor's Offer (1992) ... Audrey Miller
 1991 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Kristy Parrish
- Unauthorized Obituary (1991) ... Kristy Parrish
 1991 Delirious
Nurse Helen Caldwell
 1990 Wake, Rattle & Roll (TV Series)
Decksella (1990)
 1988 Monsters (TV Series)
Desiree
- New York Honey (1988) ... Desiree
 1988 Doin' Time on Planet Earth
Lisa Winston
 1988 Hot Splash
Jennifer (as A. Rebecca Thompson)
 1988 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Martha Prince
- Hawk's Eyes (1988) ... Martha Prince
 1987 Wall Street
Hooker
 1987 Crime Story (TV Series)
Lori Ross
- Robbery, Armed (1987) ... Lori Ross
 1986 Nightmare Weekend
Linda
 1986 Manhattan gigolò
Leslie (as Rebecca Andrea Thompson)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrea Thompson Kelly | A. Rebecca Thompson | Andrea R. Thompson | Rebecca Andrea Thompson

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm Andrea Thompson, and unless you've been living in a cave, you probably already know that. - Introducing herself on her first day as newsreader on CNN's Headline News (1982). See more »

Trivia:

Son, Alec, born. Father unidentified. See more »

Trademark:

Husky voice

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page