STARmeter
Top 500
Up 1,766 this week

Marley Shelton


Marley grew up in Eagle Rock, California. Her mother, Carol Shelton, was a teacher and former singer and her father, Christopher Shelton, worked as a director and producer. She has three sisters: Koren Shelton, Erin Shelton and Samantha Shelton. Both of her parents were involved in local theater projects, but as a teen, Marley was never interested... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 31 May 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marley Shelton.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (65 credits)
 2014/I Solace (post-production)
 2013 Mediation (Short) (completed)
Victoria Lindo
 2014 The Lottery (TV Series)
Dr. Alison Lennon
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Dr. Alison Lennon
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Dr. Alison Lennon
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Dr. Alison Lennon
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Dr. Alison Lennon
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Dr. Alison Lennon
 2013 Mad Men (TV Series)
Kate
- To Have and to Hold (2013) ... Kate
 2013 Decoding Annie Parker
Joan Parker
 2011 Harry's Law (TV Series)
Tammy Benoit
- Bad to Worse (2011) ... Tammy Benoit
 2008-2009 Eleventh Hour (TV Series)
Rachel Young
- Medea (2009) ... Rachel Young
- Olfactus (2009) ... Rachel Young
- Subway (2009) ... Rachel Young
- Electro (2009) ... Rachel Young
- Minamata (2009) ... Rachel Young
 2009 (Untitled)
Madeleine Gray
 2008/I W.
Fran
 2006 American Dreamz
Jessica
 2005 Dark Shadows (TV Movie)
Victoria Winters
 2005 American Dad! (TV Series)
Betsy White
- Deacon Stan, Jesus Man (2005) ... Betsy White (voice)
 2005 Don't Come Knocking
Starlet
 2004 The Old Man and the Studio (Short)
Kaitlyn
 2004 Karen Sisco (TV Series)
Molly Lucas
- Dog Day Sisco (2004) ... Molly Lucas
 2003 Grand Theft Parsons
Susie
 2003 Dallas 362
Amanda
 2003 Moving Alan
Melissa Kennard
 2001 On the Borderline
Nicky
 2001 Bubble Boy
Chloe
 2000 Lured Innocence
Elsie Townsend
 1999 Protect-O-Man
Paige Turner
 1998 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Jane
- Pilot (1998) ... Jane
 1998 Hairshirt
Hot Blonde Girl
 1997 Trojan War
Brooke Kingsley
 1997 Warriors of Virtue
Elysia
 1997 Colin Fitz Lives!
Crying Fan
 1996 A Secret Between Friends: A Moment of Truth Movie (TV Movie)
Jennifer Harnsberger
 1995 Cybill (TV Series)
Jan
- The Big Sleep-Over (1995) ... Jan
 1994 Take Me Home Again (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1994 Hercules in the Underworld (TV Movie)
Iole (as Marlee Shelton)
 1994 A Friend to Die For (TV Movie)
Jamie Hall (as Marlee Shelton)
 1994 McKenna (TV Series)
Heather
- Splendor in the McKenna Grass (1994) ... Heather
 1994 Dead at 21 (TV Series)
Keri Sullivan
- Love Minus Zero (1994) ... Keri Sullivan
 1993 Angel Falls (TV Series)
Brandi Dare (as Marlee Shelton)
 1993 Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty (TV Movie)
Laura (as Marlee Shelton)
 1993 The Sandlot
Wendy (as Marlee Shelton)
 1992 Great Scott! (TV Series)
Allison
- Pyrrhic Lyric (1992) ... Allison
 1992 Crossroads (TV Series)
Katie Stahl
- Freedom of the Road (1992) ... Katie Stahl
 1992 Camp Wilder (TV Series)
Jennifer
- Sophie's Birthday (1992) ... Jennifer
 1992 Bodies of Evidence (TV Series)
Julie Belmont
- The Edge (1992) ... Julie Belmont (as Marlee Shelton)
 1992 Family Matters (TV Series)
Becky Sue
- Woman of the People (1992) ... Becky Sue
 1992 Up to No Good (TV Movie)
Denise Harmon
 1991 Grand Canyon
Amanda (as Marlee Shelton)
 1990 The Family Man (TV Series)
Heather
- Torn Between Two Brothers (1990) ... Heather
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Sensa

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marley Eve | Marlee Shelton

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I feel like some old-school screen diva when I talk about this stuff, but I've been watching dailies lately, and I realize that my eyes are kind of...large. If I turn them too far, I look like I'm possessed.

Trivia:

Older sister of Samantha Shelton, Koren Shelton and Erin Shelton. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like gezquester
her best film is... kal07
Surprised. She was in Sandlot? myheavenlyangel7
wow i'm suprised melimile
A delightful actress. She should be more successful. Grungebob_Smellpants
Her sister(s) Lisa_Ha
Discuss Marley Shelton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page