STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,068 this week

William Lee Scott


William Lee Scott was born on July 6, 1973 in Hudson, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Pearl Harbor (2001), The Butterfly Effect (2004) and Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000). He has been married to Charlene Bloom since 2002. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent William Lee Scott? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Sep 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 8 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of William Lee Scott.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
 2013 Burning Blue
Charlie Trumbo
 2012 A Feeling from Within
Kevin Scully
 2010 Nine Dead
Jackson
 2009 Brooklyn's Finest
Officer (uncredited)
 2008 Farm House
Chad
 2007 The Go-Getter
Rid
 2006 The Novice
Henry
 2006 Beautiful Dreamer
Clay
 2003 Identity
Lou
 1998 Tis the Season (Short)
Zach
Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Kellogg's Frosted Flakes (199?)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was hired for October Sky after having the casting directors believe he was actually from the South, as his character, even though he grew up in New York. See more »

Nickname:

Bodo

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hottie coupledwithcondemnation
Is he related to.... beatlesfan-tothemax
Prodigenous! tenyouusness
New Movie dndbc
Reminds me of... AiyaWhoAmI808
myspace j-pnyc
Discuss William Lee Scott on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page