STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 652 this week

Travis Schuldt


With a wide range of comedic and dramatic roles on television, film and the stage, Travis Schuldt is poised to become tomorrow's most exciting breakthrough story. Currently seen as Sarah Chalke's forgiving boyfriend, Keith, on NBC's hit comedy, Scrubs (2001), Schuldt has quickly expanded the fan base of those who first discovered him through his ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Travis Schuldt? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 23 May 2011
 
a list of 1688 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 124 people
created 10 Mar 2013
 
a list of 364 people
created 20 Nov 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis Schuldt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hitcher
The Hitcher Deputy Harlan Bremmer Jr.
(2007)
Scrubs
Scrubs Keith
(2006-2009)
From a Place of Darkness
(2008)
The Boy Next Door
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2016 DriverX (post-production)
Harry
 2015 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Terry
 2015 The Fosters (TV Series)
Nate
- Lucky (2015) ... Nate
- More Than Words (2015) ... Nate
 2012-2015 Community (TV Series)
Rick / Subway
- Advanced Safety Features (2015) ... Rick
 2015 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Aron Derosa
- The Last Ride (2015) ... Aron Derosa
 2014 Sober Companion (TV Movie)
Sergei
 2014 Really (TV Series)
Matt
- Pilot (2014) ... Matt
 2014 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Curtis Whitaker
- The Golden Hammer (2014) ... Curtis Whitaker
 2009-2013 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Ben (The Soldier) / Ben - The Soldier
- Mac and Dennis Buy a Timeshare (2013) ... Ben (The Soldier)
- Dee Gives Birth (2010) ... Ben - The Soldier
- Mac's Big Break (2010) ... Ben (The Soldier)
- The D.E.N.N.I.S. System (2009) ... Ben (The Soldier)
- The Gang Wrestles for the Troops (2009) ... Ben (The Soldier)
 2013 This Magic Moment (TV Movie)
Clark Gable
 2013 Kickin' It (TV Series)
Chuck Banner
- Sensei and Sensibility (2013) ... Chuck Banner
 2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Ken
- Quid Pro Quo (2013) ... Ken
 2012 Melissa & Joey (TV Series)
Travis Campbell
- Eat, Pray, Date (2012) ... Travis Campbell
 2012 Hitting the Cycle
Patrick
 2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Aaron Collins
- Clean Sweep (2012) ... Aaron Collins
 2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series)
Steve
- The Benefit of Forgetting (2011) ... Steve
 2011/III Method (Short)
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Bernard Metier (voice)
 2011 The Dungeon Master (Short)
 2010 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
Patrick Hill
 2010 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Ryan
- Harassment (2010) ... Ryan
 2010 True Jackson, VP (TV Series)
Lance Whipple
- The Hunky Librarian (2010) ... Lance Whipple
 2009 Fringe (TV Series)
Agent Kashner
- Dream Logic (2009) ... Agent Kashner
 2006-2009 Scrubs (TV Series)
Keith
- My Finale: Part 2 (2009) ... Keith (uncredited)
- My Jerks (2009) ... Keith
- My Princess (2008) ... Keith
- My Hard Labor (2007) ... Keith
- My Own Worst Enemy (2007) ... Keith
 2008 An American Carol
Josh
 2008 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Eric
- The Codpiece Topology (2008) ... Eric
 2008 A Line in the Sand
Newscaster
 2008 From a Place of Darkness
Miles Kody
 2007 Cavemen (TV Series)
- Her Embarrassed of Caveman (2007) ... (uncredited)
 2007 My Boys (TV Series)
Matt Dougan
- Ethics (2007) ... Matt Dougan
 2007 Hack!
Tim
 2007 The Hitcher
Deputy Harlan Bremmer Jr.
 2006 Mystery Woman: Oh Baby (TV Movie)
Evan Chandler
 2005/I Automatic
Randall Dunn
 2004 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Conner Larkin
- An Echolls Family Christmas (2004) ... Conner Larkin
 2004 Gramercy Park (TV Movie)
Nick Smythe
 2003 Baby Bob (TV Series)
Tim
- Don't Pass Me By (2003) ... Tim
 2003 JAG (TV Series)
Petty Officer Marin
- Empty Quiver (2003) ... Petty Officer Marin
 2002 Candy
Luc
 1999 Sagamore (TV Movie)
Bruce
 1999 Midsummer (Short)
Demetrius (as Travis Schult)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Trevor Schuldt | Travis Schult

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a waiter in Dallas before working on Passions (1999). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
dating? duluthfr
nice guy? bengee2b
Oh Great Ethan!!! dataconflossmoor
Why?? angel_eyez972
Was watching scrubs tonight...... tiger21-1
My Boys Kathleenita
Discuss Travis Schuldt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page