STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 139 this week

Alfonso Ribeiro (I)


Alfonso Ribeiro was born in New York on September 21, 1971. Alfonso's family is from Trinidad & Tobago. Although rumor has been that he is of Dominican descent, he has stated in an interview that this is false. Neither he nor his family are from the Dominican Republic; they originate from Trinidad & Tobago. Ribeiro began his career when he debuted ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 32 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alfonso Ribeiro.

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: A principal singing part in the "Who Broke My Window?" PSA for the Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints, circa 1983. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alfonso Ribiero

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won The Toyota Grand Prix of Long Beach celebrity race in 1994 and 1995. See more »

Trademark:

The Carlton Dance

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What's he doing now? moonwalkernow
Favorite Carlton moments? starlite025
What country were his parents from?I'm confused o_0 spencerjanine
do you think he was good looking in fresh prince? catzlover91
I can't figure out this Michael Jackson video he was in SOLVED badazzmicky_234
is it me or does he look like stuwart scott from ESPN?? mdbcash
Discuss Alfonso Ribeiro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page