STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 368 this week

Kim Raver


Kim Raver was born on March 15, 1969 in New York City, New York, USA as Kimberly Jayne Raver. She is an actress and producer, known for 24 (2001), Third Watch (1999) and Night at the Museum (2006). She has been married to Manu Boyer since July 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 23 Dec 2011
 
a list of 49 images
created 12 Oct 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 03 May 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 17 Nov 2013
 
a list of 45 images
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Raver's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

24
24 Audrey Raines
(2004-2007)
Third Watch
Third Watch Kim Zambrano / Herself
(1999-2005)
Night at the Museum
Night at the Museum Erica Daley
(2006)
Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Teddy Altman
(2009-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2016 Zoobiquity (TV Movie) (completed)
Dr. Julia Fisher
 2017 APB (TV Series)
Lauren Fitch
- Last Train to Europa (2017) ... Lauren Fitch
- Fueling Fires (2017) ... Lauren Fitch
- Risky Business (2017) ... Lauren Fitch
 2015 The Advocate (TV Movie)
Frankie Reese
 2015 Bones (TV Series)
Special Agent Grace Miller
- The Brother in the Basement (2015) ... Special Agent Grace Miller
- The Loyalty in the Lie (2015) ... Special Agent Grace Miller
 2012 The Secret Lives of Wives (TV Movie)
Michelle
 2010 Bond of Silence (TV Movie)
Katy McIntosh
 2010 SAG Foundation Conversations (TV Series)
Actress
- Kim Raver (2010) ... Actress
 2009 Inside the Box (TV Movie)
Samantha Hathaway
 2007 Prisoner
Renee
 2005 Haunting Sarah (TV Movie)
Erica Rose / Heather Rose
 2005 Keep Your Distance
Susan Dailey
 1999-2005 Third Watch (TV Series)
Kim Zambrano
- Monsters (2004) ... Kim Zambrano
- In Plain View (2004) ... Kim Zambrano (credit only)
 2004 Mind the Gap
Vicki Walters
 2002 ER (TV Series)
Kim Zambrano
 1997 Spin City (TV Series)
Jeannie
- My Life Is a Soap Opera (1997) ... Jeannie
 1997 The Practice (TV Series)
Victoria Keenan
- Reasonable Doubts (1997) ... Victoria Keenan
 1997 Soul Mates (TV Movie)
Dr. Joanna Kincade
 1996 Law & Order (TV Series)
Wendy Karmel
- Homesick (1996) ... Wendy Karmel
 1995 C.P.W. (TV Series)
Deanne Landers
- The Best, False Friend (1995) ... Deanne Landers
- Chess Moves (1995) ... Deanne Landers
- Stephanie and the Wolves (1995) ... Deanne Landers
 1994 Menendez: A Killing in Beverly Hills (TV Movie)
Linda
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Female lead in unsold TV pilot "Soulmates". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received BFA from Boston University School for the Arts in 1991. See more »

Nickname:

Kimmy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page