STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 271 this week

Kevin Nealon


Kevin Nealon was born on November 18, 1953 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Weeds (2005), Saturday Night Live (1975) and Just Go with It (2011). He has been married to Susan Yeagley since September 3, 2005. They have one child. He was previously married to Linda Dupree. See full bio »

Kevin Nealon on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kevin Nealon.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (68 credits)
 2015 Ghost Dog (post-production)
Russ
 2014 Racquetball (TV Series) (post-production)
Bob Moran
 2014 The Pro (TV Movie)
 2014 Blended
Eddy
 2014 Walk of Shame
Chopper Steve
 2014 Small Time
Irv
 2013 The League (TV Series)
Chuck Falcon
- Rafi and Dirty Randy (2013) ... Chuck Falcon
 2013 Drunk History (TV Series)
The Grand Dragon
- Atlanta (2013) ... The Grand Dragon
 2012 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Lawrence Reynolds
- Strange Brew (2012) ... Lawrence Reynolds
 2012 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
George
- Cruel Shoes (2012) ... George
 2012 Isabel (TV Movie)
Louis Lorenz
 2009-2011 Glenn Martin DDS (TV Series)
Glenn Martin
- Heist (2011) ... Glenn Martin (voice)
- Date with Destiny (2011) ... Glenn Martin (voice)
- Videogame Wizard (2011) ... Glenn Martin (voice)
- Windfall (2011) ... Glenn Martin (voice)
 2010 Glory Daze (TV Series)
Marcus
- Fake Me Home Tonight (2010) ... Marcus
 2010 'Til Death (TV Series)
Stephen / Stephen Redford
- Work Wife (2010) ... Stephen Redford
- Check Mate (2010) ... Stephen
- The Check-Up (2010) ... Stephen
- Perfect Couple (2010) ... Stephen
- The Break-Up (2010) ... Stephen
 2010 American Dad! (TV Series)
I.O.C. Member
- Return of the Bling (2010) ... I.O.C. Member (voice)
 2009 The Goode Family (TV Series)
Irwin Winslow
- Public Disturbance (2009) ... Irwin Winslow (voice)
 2008 Remarkable Power
Jack West
 2006 Campus Ladies (TV Series)
Kevin
- Pilot (2006) ... Kevin (scenes deleted)
 2005 Fat Actress (TV Series)
Johnny Knightley
- Holy Lesbo Batman (2005) ... Johnny Knightley
 2003 Daddy Day Care
Bruce
 2003 Crank Yankers (TV Series)
OCD Ken / Jack Gravat
- Episode #2.3 (2003) ... OCD Ken / Jack Gravat (voice)
 2002 Eight Crazy Nights
Mayor (voice)
 2002 Monk (TV Series)
John Wurster
- Mr. Monk Goes to the Asylum (2002) ... John Wurster
 2001 Three Sisters (TV Series)
Terry
- The Manny (2001) ... Terry
 2001 Joe Dirt
Greasy Mechanic (uncredited)
 2001 These Old Broads (TV Movie)
Roger (uncredited)
 2000 Bar Hopping (TV Movie)
Chuckie
 2000 Cecil B. DeMented
Kevin
 2000 Norm (TV Series)
Smith
- Norm vs. Fear (2000) ... Smith
 1986-1999 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Weekend Update Anchor / Franz / ...
- Heather Graham/Marc Anthony (1999) ... Franz (uncredited)
- Bob Saget/TLC (1995) ... Various
- Courteney Cox/Dave Matthews Band (1995) ... Various
- Damon Wayans/Dionne Farris (1995) ... Various
- John Goodman/Tragically Hip (1995) ... Various
 1999 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Dr. Mark Crest
- Déjà Vu (1999) ... Dr. Mark Crest
 1999 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Dennis Caslow
- Dick 'The Mouth' Solomon (1999) ... Dennis Caslow
 1999 Kill the Man
Albino Advocate
 1998 Principal Takes a Holiday (TV Movie)
Franklin Fitz
 1997 Something So Right (TV Series)
Joel
 1996 Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (TV Series)
Kevin
- Earring (1996) ... Kevin (voice)
 1995 Jeffrey
TV Reporter (uncredited)
 1993 Partners (TV Short)
 1992 The Edge (TV Series)
Greg
- Episode #1.4 ... Greg
 1991 All I Want for Christmas
Tony Boer
 1990 Monsters (TV Series)
Louis
- Small Blessings (1990) ... Louis
 1989 Cranium Command (Short)
Left Ventricle
 1987 Roxanne
Drunk #2
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (122 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for "David Duchovny" by Bree Sharp See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dirk Storm

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best known for his sketch characters "Subliminal Man" and the Schwarzenegger-like "Franz" partnered with Dana Carvey's equally muscled "Hans". Their famous catchphrase was, "We want to pump YOU up!". See more »

Trademark:

Barritone Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He MUST smoke weed wesmanavus
What's so funny about him? totalmetal
One Trick Pony jenn_erationx
Out of curiousity... Jedzeke9092
Nealon On Weeds? sourgrapesxoxo
John Ritter Wizardman
Discuss Kevin Nealon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page