STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 352 this week

Dash Mihok


Dashiell Raymond Mihok was born on May 24, 1974 in Greenwich Village, Manhattan, New York City, to Andrea Mihok (née Cloak) and Raymond Thorne (born Raymond Mihok), both actors, with ties to the New York stage. He is of Czech and British descent. Dash was raised in a trendy artist building. He attended many different schools, including the Bronx ... See full bio »

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Aug 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 May 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dash Mihok's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (41 credits)
 2016 Car Dogs
Scott
 2016 Before I Wake
Whelan
 2015/I Too Late
Jesse
 2015/II Quest
Tim
 2014 Fort Bliss
Staff Sergeant Malcolm
 2012 2nd Serve
Charles
 2011/I On the Inside
Carl Tarses
 2011 Trespass
Ty
 2011 The FP
Cody (uncredited)
 2011/I The Mortician
Carver
 2010 Lifted
William Matthews
 2007 Superheroes
Ben Patchett
 2007 Loveless in Los Angeles
Dave Randall
 2004/I Death Valley
Dom
 2004 Connie and Carla
Mikey
 2003 Basic
Mueller
 2002 Dark Blue
Gary Sidwell
 2002 The Guru
Rusty McGee
 2001 Finder's Fee
Bolan
 2001 Nailed
Danny McGooch
 2001 The Journeyman
Walter P. Higgs III
 1999 Whiteboyz
James
 1998 Telling You
Dennis Nolan
 1996 Sleepers
K.C.
 1996 Foxfire
Dana Taylor
Show Show Actor: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the plays 'Carrying Schoolchildren', 'Balm in Gilead' and 'Healing the Rainbow'. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's different for me because I've never played this kind of role. I'm always the guy who's like Phil, the best friend, who's the loud mouth or a hood, or whatever. So this character is a little more sensitive. - about Telling You and his character See more »

Trivia:

Favorite book is "The Last Hours of Ancient Sunlight" by Thom Hartmann. See more »

Nickname:

Diz Mihok

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
looks like.. berry_punch
Tourettes Lyrao
remember him when he was cute?? missycosti
I Am Legend dbsekikawa
Day After Tomorrow contest_jo
Whiteboyz LyndseyLynn
Discuss Dash Mihok on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page