STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 147 this week

Danny Masterson


Danny Masterson was born on March 13, 1976 in Long Island, New York, USA as Daniel Peter Masterson. He is an actor and producer, known for That '70s Show (1998), Yes Man (2008) and Face/Off (1997). He has been married to Bijou Phillips since October 18, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Danny Masterson on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 Mar 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 12 Mar 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 23 May 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Masterson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

That '70s Show
That '70s Show Steven Hyde
(1998-2006)
Yes Man
Yes Man Rooney
(2008)
Face/Off
Face/Off Karl
(1997)
Men at Work
Men at Work Milo / Milo Foster
(2012-2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (32 credits)
 2014 Royal Pains (TV Series)
David Van Dyke
- Ganging Up (2014) ... David Van Dyke
 2012-2014 Men at Work (TV Series)
Milo / Milo Foster
- Odd Milo Out (2014) ... Milo Foster
- Molly (2014) ... Milo Foster
- Hi, Jude (2014) ... Milo Foster
 2013 Haven (TV Series)
Anderson Harris
- Shot in the Dark (2013) ... Anderson Harris
 2011 Supah Ninjas (TV Series)
Limelight
- Limelight (2011) ... Limelight
 2011 White Collar (TV Series)
James Roland
- Where There's a Will (2011) ... James Roland
 2011 Raising Hope (TV Series)
Lucy's Boyfriend
- Don't Vote for This Episode (2011) ... Lucy's Boyfriend
 2010 Playing with Guns (TV Movie)
 2006 Kim Possible (TV Series)
Quinn
- And the Mole-Rat Will Be CGI (2006) ... Quinn (voice)
 2006 That '70s Show Special: The Final Goodbye (TV Special)
Steven Hyde
 2005 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Dr. Alex Conners
- Vanguard (2005) ... Dr. Alex Conners
 2005 Entourage (TV Series)
Danny Masterson
- Aquamansion (2005) ... Danny Masterson
 2005 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
COBRA Cadet / Radio DJ / Redneck Father / ...
- Joint Point (2005) ... COBRA Cadet / Radio DJ / Redneck Father (voice)
 2002-2004 MADtv (TV Series)
Lawyer / Jon
- Episode #10.7 (2004) ... Lawyer
- Episode #8.7 (2002) ... Jon
 2003 King of the Hill (TV Series)
Cory
- Megalo Dale (2003) ... Cory (voice)
 2001 How to Make a Monster (TV Movie)
Jeremy (uncredited)
 2001 Strange Frequency (TV Series)
Randy
- Disco Inferno (2001) ... Randy
 2001 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
Vince
- Baby You Can't Drive My Car (2001) ... Vince
 2001 Strange Frequency (TV Movie)
Randy (segment "Disco Inferno")
 1997 Sliders (TV Series)
Renfield
- Stoker (1997) ... Renfield
 1994-1997 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Will Scheltema / John
- Upstairs, Downstairs (1997) ... Will Scheltema
- The Final Adjustment (1994) ... John
 1996 Her Last Chance (TV Movie)
Ryan
 1996 Party of Five (TV Series)
Matt
- Altered States (1996) ... Matt
 1996 Seduced by Madness: The Diane Borchardt Story (TV Mini-Series)
Seth
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Seth
 1996 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
King the Dog
- Family (1996) ... King the Dog
 1996 American Gothic (TV Series)
Ray
- Rebirth (1996) ... Ray
 1995 Extreme (TV Series)
Skeeter
- Into the Deep (1995) ... Skeeter
- Death Do Us Part (1995) ... Skeeter
- Competitive Edge (1995) ... Skeeter
- Higher Ground (1995) ... Skeeter
- Breaking Away (1995) ... Skeeter
 1994 Roseanne (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Punch and Jimmy (1994) ... Jimmy
- Follow the Son (1994) ... Jimmy
 1988 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Butch
- After You've Gone (1988) ... Butch
Show Show Actor: Movie (28 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (38 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on the cover of "Parents" magazine in the early 1970s. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Daniel Masterson | Daniel P.

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was 15, my parents left town for a month. They hid the keys to the car, but I found them. That month, I drove my stepdad's Thunderbird Super Coupe into Manhattan every day, and I would crank Cypress Hill as I flew around the city, racing the taxis. See more »

Trivia:

Became a father for 1st time, at age 37, when his wife Bijou Phillips gave birth to their daughter, Fianna Frances Masterson, on February 14, 2014. See more »

Trademark:

Afro

Nickname:

DJ Mom Jeans See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page