STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 419 this week

Jake Lloyd (I)


Jake Lloyd was born on March 5, 1989 in Fort Collins, Colorado, USA. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999), Jingle All the Way (1996) and Unhook the Stars (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jake Lloyd? Add or change photos

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Mar 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 15 Jul 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Lloyd's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Video Game (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Smucker's See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Violence is used to portray what happens in a film. It only helps portray the actors and what they do. I think it is more about the story, when you have something to play off of. See more »

Trivia:

Arrested on charges of resisting arrest, reckless driving, driving without a license and failure to stop in South Carolina [June 2015]. See more »

Nickname:

Flick

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Found dead? yellowgnome11
Jake Lloyd now - strange interview doopenhagen
worst actor ever slvr03rsx
His opinion on Star Wars 1..... solngntnksallfish
did he quit acting? tinydancer7
Senior in High School !! swimchick21
Discuss Jake Lloyd on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page