STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 808 this week

Chris Kirkpatrick (I)


Chris Kirkpatrick was born on October 17, 1971 in Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA as Christopher Alan Kirkpatrick. He is an actor, known for Summer Music Mania 2002 (2002), 'N Sync: PopOdyssey Live (2002) and Gloria Estefan's Caribbean Soul: The Atlantis Concert (2000). He has been married to Karly Skladany since November 2, 2013. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 216 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 18 Nov 2013
 
a list of 85 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Kirkpatrick's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018 King of the Golden Sun (TV Series) (filming)
Cruise Ship Singer
- Starlight Cruise (2018) ... Cruise Ship Singer
 2016 Angie Tribeca (TV Series)
Chad
- Boyz II Dead (2016) ... Chad
 2016 Dead 7
Mayor Shelby
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Lifeguard
 2013 George Clinton's Gongafunkadine (TV Movie)
Delivery Boy
 2002-2005 The Fairly OddParents (TV Series)
Chip Skylark / Skip Sparkypants
- Shiny Teeth/Odd Odd West (2002) ... Chip Skylark / Skip Sparkypants (voice)
 2004 Stripperella (TV Series)
Josh Jason Justin
- Eruption Junction, What's Your Function? (2004) ... Josh Jason Justin (voice)
 2001 Longshot
Pizzeria Patron (as Christopher Kirkpatrick)
 2001 On the Line
Angelo the Hairdresser (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Good Charlotte: "Lifestyles Of The Rich And The Famous" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 5 Articles | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

*NSYNC | Christopher Kirkpatrick

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was in high school, I ran hurdles, but I was really short, so I'd barely clear them. I was pretty quick, but I had little legs, so I had to take 50 steps in between each hurdle. See more »

Trivia:

Member of the music group "N Sync". See more »

Nickname:

Tricky See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is Chris really married with kids? nsyncgirl200398028
Chris has gotten fat pixargurl
Ok Lets Start A Vote... Kthall
What's he doing these days? mitoutsound
Who you like better? jcandkelly
Man Band A_Wonderful_Nightmare
Discuss Chris Kirkpatrick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page