STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,012 this week

Jamie Kennedy (I)


James Harvey Kennedy was born in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, on May 25, 1970. He became interested in acting at the age of 15, and appeared in a movie for the first time at age 19, as an extra in Dead Poets Society (1989). His first role in a movie was as Brad in the film Road to Flin Flon (2000), which was filmed in the early 1990s but was not ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jamie Kennedy? Add or change photos

Jamie Kennedy on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 22 Jun 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 20 Apr 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 01 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jamie Kennedy.

User Polls

3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Coors Light (2003)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 7 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jaime Kennedy

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The youngest of 6 children - 1 brother, 4 sisters See more »

Nickname:

J See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Remember when you LOVED Jaime? grinningpixie
watching heckler emmydean
Why isn't Jamie Kennedy in Scream 4? lynnerz76
Jamie Kennedy should host another E3! KekBacon
I loved Heckler freedom767757
Is it just me or Bigmikelakers
Discuss Jamie Kennedy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page