STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,114 this week

Tony Hawk


The father of four and husband of one, Tony Hawk is arguably the single most influential skateboarder of all time. Born and raised in the hazy daze of Southern California, Tony has forgotten more tricks than most people learn in a lifetime, and his contributions to the sport are endless -- most recently, unearthing skateboarding's holy grail by ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tony Hawk? Add or change photos

Tony Hawk on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 05 Oct 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Hawk's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (11 credits)
 2012 Breaking In (TV Series)
Tony Hawk
- Heatherses (2012) ... Tony Hawk
 2012 Last Man Standing (TV Series)
Tony Hawk
- Moon Over Kenya (2012) ... Tony Hawk
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Tony Hawk
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Tony Hawk
 2009 The Adventures of Señor Toro (TV Series)
Skateboarder
- Bovine at the Beach (2009) ... Skateboarder
 2005 Cyberchase (TV Series)
Coop
- Measure for Measure (2005) ... Coop (voice)
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Jake Sullivan
- Game Over (2005) ... Jake Sullivan
 2004 Most Extreme Elimination Challenge (TV Series)
'Geeks' Captain
- MXC Almost Live (2004) ... 'Geeks' Captain
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Tony Hawk
- Rules of the Game (1999) ... Tony Hawk
Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (167 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (26 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (26 credits)
Show Show Self: Video Game (15 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonald's (2004). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love the fact that there is now a skate park in almost every city, but it will always have a rebellious/underground edge to it because it is based on individuality. See more »

Trivia:

Sons with Erin Hawk: Spencer, born March 26, 1999 and Keegan, born July 18, 2001. See more »

Trademark:

Is the first person in skateboarding history to do 'The 900' skateboarding trick.

Nickname:

Grampa See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
How much money is he worth? notkrisroe83
A new game? nyyankeesdjgm3-1
why is it... ghost_man_7
what team? tom_boy510
i met him Xo_rock_steady_oX
any punk'd details abt this guy? acidrayn17
Discuss Tony Hawk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page