STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 229 this week

Angie Harmon


Angie Harmon was born on August 10, 1972 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Angela Michelle Harmon. She is an actress, known for Rizzoli & Isles (2010), Fun with Dick and Jane (2005) and Law & Order (1990). She has been married to Jason Sehorn since June 9, 2001. They have three children. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 05 Sep 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 08 Feb 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angie Harmon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (15 credits)
 2009 Samantha Who? (TV Series)
Gigi
- The Other Woman (2009) ... Gigi
 2008 Living Proof (TV Movie)
Lilly Tartikoff
 2006 Secrets of a Small Town (TV Series)
Bethany Steele
- Pilot (2006) ... Bethany Steele
 2005 Inconceivable (TV Series)
Dr. Nora Campbell
- Sex, Lies and Sonograms (2005) ... Dr. Nora Campbell
- To Surrogate, with Love (2005) ... Dr. Nora Campbell
- Secrets and Thighs (2005) ... Dr. Nora Campbell
- Pilot (2005) ... Dr. Nora Campbell
- The Last Straw ... Dr. Nora Campbell
 2002 Video Voyeur: The Susan Wilson Story (TV Movie)
Susan Wilson
 1997-1998 C-16: FBI (TV Series)
Amanda Reardon
- Hitting Olansky (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
- El Nino (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
- Russian Roulette (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
- Green Card (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
- My Brother's Keeper (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
 1996 Baywatch (TV Series)
Ryan McBride
- Sail Away (1996) ... Ryan McBride
 1995 Renegade (TV Series)
Debbie Prentice
- Offshore Thunder (1995) ... Debbie Prentice
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (43 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in "The Vagina Monologues" See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 8 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Angie Harmon-Sehorn | Angie Sehorn

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm half Greek and half American Indian, so my dermatologist told me I'll never age. See more »

Trivia:

Named a Unicef ambassador [January 2013]. See more »

Trademark:

Deep husky voice

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Republican, but ridiculously gay on Rizzoli + Isles? runetraverse
Way too skinny and conceited monkey1983
Eyes off-center at times? doris8325
What a sexy voice! Polo_RC
Related to Jordana Brewster??? pinay_hottie
Ali Mcgraw ilnaz
Discuss Angie Harmon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page