STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 241 this week

Angie Harmon


Angie Harmon was born on August 10, 1972 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Angela Michelle Harmon. She is an actress and director, known for Rizzoli & Isles (2010), Fun with Dick and Jane (2005) and Law & Order (1990). She was previously married to Jason Sehorn. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 15 Oct 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 May 2013
 
a list of 24 images
created 04 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angie Harmon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles Jane Rizzoli
(2010-2016)
Fun with Dick and Jane
Fun with Dick and Jane Veronica Cleeman
(2005)
Law & Order
Law & Order Abbie Carmichael
(1998-2001)
Agent Cody Banks
Agent Cody Banks Ronica Miles
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (15 credits)
 2009 Samantha Who? (TV Series)
Gigi
- The Other Woman (2009) ... Gigi
 2008 Living Proof (TV Movie)
Lilly Tartikoff
 2006 Secrets of a Small Town (TV Series)
Bethany Steele
- Pilot (2006) ... Bethany Steele
 2005 Inconceivable (TV Series)
Dr. Nora Campbell
- Sex, Lies and Sonograms (2005) ... Dr. Nora Campbell
- To Surrogate, with Love (2005) ... Dr. Nora Campbell
- Secrets and Thighs (2005) ... Dr. Nora Campbell
- Pilot (2005) ... Dr. Nora Campbell
- The Last Straw ... Dr. Nora Campbell
 2002 Video Voyeur: The Susan Wilson Story (TV Movie)
Susan Wilson
 1997-1998 C-16: FBI (TV Series)
Amanda Reardon
- Hitting Olansky (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
- El Nino (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
- Russian Roulette (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
- Green Card (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
- My Brother's Keeper (1998) ... Amanda Reardon
 1996 Baywatch (TV Series)
Ryan McBride
- Sail Away (1996) ... Ryan McBride
 1995 Renegade (TV Series)
Debbie Prentice
- Offshore Thunder (1995) ... Debbie Prentice
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (49 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays the sultry love interest in Craig Morgan's "This Ole Boy" music video. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 9 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Angie Harmon-Sehorn | Angie Sehorn

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You're not pretty on the outside unless you're pretty on the inside. See more »

Trivia:

No relation to Mark Harmon. However, both have co-starred with Sasha Alexander on television series. See more »

Trademark:

Deep husky voice

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page