STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 182 this week

Brian Austin Green


Brian Green was born on July 15th 1973 in Van Nuys, California to parents Joyce and George L. Green. He has a brother Keith and sister Lorelei. Brian's father was a Country & Western artist and used to frequently take him along to gigs and soon got him interested in the world of music. His first full-time television acting job came when he ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 10 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brian Austin Green.

User Polls

6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Ore Ida Microwave Fries See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Brian A. Green | Brian Green | Brian Greene

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My name is Brian Green by birth. Austin was made up by my parents when I was nine, because there was another Brian Green in the Screen Actors Guild.

Trivia:

Has played drums on one track from Esthero's second album "Wikked 'lil Grrrls". See more »

Nickname:

Bri

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why do people hate him? drunkentoki012
Started dating Megan Fox when she was 17? bskaminowski
BAG is creepy old man sniper-00
I've met him and..... GiaLee24
BRIAN AS GREEN LANTERN!! Hunter2009
Happy Birthday Brian A G! cecilieT
Discuss Brian Austin Green on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page