STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 641 this week

Thomas Gibson (I)


Thomas Gibson began his acting career at the age of ten when he took part in children's theater. Gibson performed and studied with the Footlight Players at the Dock Street Theater and starred in his first play in 1973. Six years later, Gibson attended the College of Charleston and interned at the Alabama Shakespeare Festival. He was soon ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 26 Dec 2010
 
a list of 43 people
created 25 Apr 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 08 Jul 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 11 Dec 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 05 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Thomas Gibson.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (75 credits)
 2014 Son of Batman (Video) (completed)
Deathstroke (voice)
 2012 Criminal Minds Season 7: Minds' Eye - Bloodlust (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2012 Criminal Minds Season 7: Minds' Eye - Devil Inside (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2012 Criminal Minds Season 7: Minds' Eye - Implosion (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2012 Criminal Minds Season 7: Minds' Eye - The Fall (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2012 Criminal Minds Season 7: Minds' Eye - Too Big to Fail (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2012 Criminal Minds Season 7: Minds' Eye - Twisted (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2012 Criminal Minds Season 7: Seven Stories (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2012 Criminal Minds Season 7: Wedding Toasts (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2011 Criminal Minds Season 6: Crime Scene - Death Cab (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2011 Criminal Minds Season 6: Crime Scene - Love Is Explosive (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2011 Criminal Minds Season 6: Crime Scene - The Deep End (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Case Files - Break (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Case Files - Dante (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Case Files - Darkness (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Case Files - Deserted (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Case Files - Grim (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Case Files - Subjects Unknown (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Material Witness (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Celebrating 100 (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Fear the Reaper (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2010 Criminal Minds Season 5: Gubler Direct (Video short)
Aaron Hotchner
 2007 I'll Believe You
Kyle Sweeney
 2006 In from the Night (TV Movie)
Aiden Byrnes
 2005 Berkeley
Thomas the Valet
 2005 Come Away Home
Gary Lamm
 2004 Raising Waylon (TV Special)
Reg
 2003 Evil Never Dies (TV Movie)
Detective Mark Ryan
 2003 Brush with Fate (TV Movie)
Richard
 2003 Manhood
Faith's Attorney
 2001 The Lost Empire (TV Movie)
Nicholas Orton
 2001 Jack the Dog
Faith's Attorney
 2000 Stardom
Renny Ohayon
 1999 Eyes Wide Shut
Carl
 1998 A Will of Their Own (TV Mini-Series)
James Maclaren
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... James Maclaren
 1998 Sin City Spectacular (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1998)
 1998 Nightmare Street (TV Movie)
Dr. Matt Westbrook / Joe Barnes
 1997 The Devil's Child (TV Movie)
Alexander Rotha
 1997 The Next Step
Bartender
 1997 The Inheritance (TV Movie)
James Percy
 1996 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (TV Series)
Paul Mornay
- Ghost Quest (1996) ... Paul Mornay (voice)
 1996 To Love, Honor and Deceive (TV Movie)
Matthew Carpenter / Stuart Buchanan
 1996 Caroline in the City (TV Series)
Willard Stevens
- Caroline and the Nice Jewish Boy (1996) ... Willard Stevens
 1996 Night Visitors (TV Movie)
Ross Williams
 1995 Secrets (TV Movie)
Hailus Tuckman
 1994 Barcelona
Dickie Taylor
 1993 The Age of Innocence
Stage Actor
 1993 Love & Human Remains
David
 1990 The Kennedys of Massachusetts (TV Mini-Series)
Peter Fitzwilliam
 1988 Lincoln (TV Mini-Series)
William Sprague
 1987 Leg Work (TV Series)
Robbie
- All This and a Gold Card Too (1987) ... Robbie
 1964 Another World (TV Series)
Sam Fowler #2 (1990)
 1956 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Derek Mason (1988-1990)
 1952 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Peter Latham (1987)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Travis Carter Gibson (born July 1st 2002). See more »

Trademark:

Intense understated performances See more »

Nickname:

Tom

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Girlfriend? cm_mac
Is It True? marsgirl8
Weight Loss of Thomas Gibson..... gretcheninvt
Expression peter_hyde
Deserves an Emmy for his performance in '100' chromeheart47
Hair - Real or Not Real Reteena
Discuss Thomas Gibson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page