STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,402 this week

Jennifer Gareis


Jennifer Gareis was born on August 1, 1970 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress, known for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987), The 6th Day (2000) and Miss Congeniality (2000). She has been married to Bobby Ghassemieh since March 7, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jennifer Gareis? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4264 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 3428 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jennifer Gareis.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2015 Infernal (post-production)
Sarah
 2007 Point of Entry (TV Movie)
Susan
 2006/I Escape (Short)
Ecstatic Blonde
 2005 Venus on the Halfshell
Honey O'Hara
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Cheyenne
- Leave It to Beaver (2005) ... Cheyenne
- A Trip to the Dentist (2005) ... Cheyenne
 2004 Air Strike (Video)
Charlie
 2003 What Boys Like
Brooke
 2002 Boat Trip
Sheri
 2001 College Try
Christie
 2001 Gangland
Sarah
 2001 Feather Pimento (Short)
Woman in Green
 2001 Downward Angel
Woman
 2001 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Thalia
- Less Than Zero (2001) ... Thalia
 2000 The 6th Day
Virtual Girlfriend
 2000 Luckytown
Sugar
 1997 Lifebreath
Elevator Woman
 1997 Private Parts
Coed
 1996 The Mirror Has Two Faces (uncredited)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was featured as #90 in Maxim Magazine's "Hot 100 of 2002" supplement. (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 5 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jennifer Garies

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Franklin & Marshall College and majored in accounting. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jennifer's vs Hunters Lips mls64
Her age Princessoftales
personal stylist bluecat420
identical twin? borbun1984
Star Search fools96
Discuss Jennifer Gareis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page