STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 781 this week

June Foray


June Foray was born in Springfield, Massachusetts, on September 18. Various years of birth have been given for her: 1917, 1919, 1920, and 1925. 1917 seems the most plausible year, since it was attributed to her in an interview that she did in 2000 when The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000) was released. The 1920 U.S. Federal Census shows... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent June Foray? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 02 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Jun 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of June Foray.

User Polls

8 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote foreword to ''The Encyclopedia of Animated Cartoons" by Jeff Lenberg. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her most famous voice characterization is Rocket J. Squirrel on Rocky and His Friends (1959). See more »

Trademark:

Frequently portrays Granny or Witch Hazel

Nickname:

The Cartoon Queen

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I thought she died? tigertarpo
last of the voice over pioneers gerbear53064
What does she sound like? Chance-the-gardener
Timeless Treasure briankistler
My Dinner with June makeminegreen
Lost Work charlieslegg
Discuss June Foray on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page