STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,779 this week

Joey Fatone


Was born on January 28, 1977 in Brooklyn New York. At age 13, his family moved down to Orlando Florida. After graduating from high school, he started to work at Universal Studios. There, he met a co-worker named Chris Kirkpatrick. Joey also became friends with a member of The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989) named J.C. Chasez. In 1995, he was at a... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joey Fatone? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 27 Jul 2011
 
a list of 108 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 242 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Joey Fatone.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Chii's restaurants. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 5 Articles | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

*NSYNC | Joey Fantone | Joseph Anthony Fatone | N'SYNC | N'Sync | NSYNC | Nsync | 'N Sync

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have kind of an iron stomach. See more »

Trivia:

Is of Italian decent. See more »

Nickname:

Super Joey See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
No one cares?? aworthy2007
did any one else think......... ducky18
Did anyone see Joey on B-way? angellwings06
Joey singing alone? littlewitch34
rich! thisbeautythatimfaking
did joey come to your town with dancing with the stars!? xiLoVeYoUx4
Discuss Joey Fatone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page