STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 546 this week

Andy Dick (I)


Andy Dick was born on December 21, 1965 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA as Andrew R. Dick. He is an actor and producer, known for NewsRadio (1995), The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride (1998) and Road Trip (2000). See full bio »

Andy Dick on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 29 May 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andy Dick.

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Sheryl Crow's 1997 video, "A Change Would Do You Good". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 10 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Andrew Roane Dick | Andrew Dick

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was a bad boy as a child. See more »

Trivia:

Said on his MTV reality show The Assistant (2004), that he lived in his car while he was a struggling actor in Los Angeles. See more »

Trademark:

Nasally sharp voice See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why do people hate him? myersangl7
marijuana OrLiBlOoMfAn
Mugshot Primeridian
Andy Dick as the Joker in Batman 3? overtspy
House Arrest With Andy Dick amandad418
His name is very appropriate to what he is... sgh123
Discuss Andy Dick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page