STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 273 this week

Sean Combs


Sean Combs was born on November 4, 1969 in New York City, New York, USA as Sean John Combs. He is a producer, known for Training Day (2001), Bad Boys II (2003) and Godzilla (1998). See full bio »

Sean Combs on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 27 Mar 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 08 May 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sean Combs.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 4 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2011 Undefeated (Documentary) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2011 Mic Check Live: Ms. Lauryn Hill & Tyrese Gibson (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010 Nicki Minaj: My Time Now (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2008-2010 I Want to Work for Diddy (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Finale (2010) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- One Night Only (2008) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Hooray for Hollywood! (2008) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- No Bitchassness Allowed (2008) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Go Get the Model (2008) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
  StarMaker (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes, 2009) (co-executive producer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (co-executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2009 Daddy's Girls (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- What's in Store (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Hoop-LA (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Turning the Tables (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Model Behavior (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Mousewarming Party (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Making His Band (TV Series) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2005-2009 Run's House (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 50 episodes)
- Hawaii Uh Oh! (2009) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Too Cool for Old School (2008) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Baby Comes Home (2008) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- That Guy (2008) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
- Say Hello to My Little Friend (2008) ... (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2009 Notorious (executive producer)
 2008 If I Were King: Sean John Internship by Design (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2008 A Raisin in the Sun (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2007 Making the Band 4 (TV Series) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2007 Taquita & Kaui (TV Series) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2006 Diddy Makes an Album (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2006 The Making of 'Press Play' (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2006 Celebrity Cooking Showdown (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2005 P. Diddy Presents the Bad Boys of Comedy (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2005 Making the Band 3 (TV Series) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2005 Borrow My Crew (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2004 The Notorious B.I.G.: Ready to Die - The Remaster (Video short) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2004 Bad Boy's 10th Anniversary... The Hits (Video) (executive producer - as Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs)
 2002 Making the Band 2 (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Soundtrack (61 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (267 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Nas' video "Hate Me Now." See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 6 Interviews | 21 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Puffy Combs | Sean 'Diddy' Combs | Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs | Sean 'Puffy' Combs | Puff Daddy | P. Diddy | P Diddy | Diddy | Sean John | Diddy Dirty Money | Diddy-Dirty Money | P-Diddy | P.Diddy | Puffy

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his name change] You gonna see that in the entrance. You gonna see that swagger. You gonna see how I'm gonna navigate you through the journey. See more »

Trivia:

He only attended Howard University for one year. After his summer internship for Uptown/MCA Records, he left school to work at the record label full time. See more »

Trademark:

Often wears white clothing See more »

Nickname:

Puffy See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Loser. nightshadow7
Did Sean kill Notorious B.I.G? dangerpowers3377
Why The Hell Are Yall Hatin On Diddy!!??!!?!?!?!!? !? NoTailalien
P DIDDY HAS ZERO TALENT kap234
Haha - Me being a little immature. GemmaJadeSmith
Hawaii 5-0 vanillaswirl87
Discuss Sean Combs on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page