STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 346 this week

Michael Chiklis


Educated at Boston University's School for the Arts, majoring in acting, before moving to New York City. Michael has numerous theater credits including the roles of Stanley in A Streetcar Named Desire and Touchstone in Shakespeare's As You Like It. See full bio »

Ghost Rider Coming to "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D."

Kevin Smith asks the cast of "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." about a mysterious car that was on display on the Comic-Con floor that may or may not belong to supernatural antihero, Ghost Rider.

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 May 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 06 Feb 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 20 Dec 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 05 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Chiklis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Shield
The Shield Vic Mackey
(2002-2008)
The Commish
The Commish Tony Scali
(1991-1996)
Fantastic Four
Fantastic Four Ben Grimm
(2005)
Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (28 credits)
 2015 Cuckoo (TV Movie)
Ken
 2015 Axe Cop (TV Series)
- Heads Will Roll (2015) ... (voice)
 2014-2015 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Dell Toledo
- Curtain Call (2015) ... Dell Toledo (credit only)
- Show Stoppers (2015) ... Dell Toledo (credit only)
- Orphans (2014) ... Dell Toledo
 2014 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Milo
- Papa's Goods (2014) ... Milo
- Red Rose (2014) ... Milo
 2011 Vince Uncensored (TV Movie)
Vince
 2002-2008 The Shield (TV Series)
Vic Mackey
- Family Meeting (2008) ... Vic Mackey
- Petty Cash (2008) ... Vic Mackey
- Party Line (2008) ... Vic Mackey
- Moving Day (2008) ... Vic Mackey
 2003 Stuart Little (TV Series)
Tiger
 2000-2001 Family Guy (TV Series)
Henessy / Cartoony Crewman / Mechanic / ...
- A Fish Out of Water (2001) ... Henessy (voice)
- The Kiss Seen Around the World (2001) ... Cartoony Crewman / Mechanic (voice)
- Lethal Weapons (2001) ... Bronx Guy #1 (voice)
 2000 Godzilla: The Series (TV Series)
 1999 St. Michael's Crossing (TV Series)
Benjamin Arensen
 1998 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Matt Colletti
- Breaking Bread (1998) ... Matt Colletti
 1991 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Steve Pocatello
- The Stranded (1991) ... Steve Pocatello
 1991 The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage (TV Series)
Otis
- Deals Are Made to Be Broken (1991) ... Otis
 1990-1991 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Jimmy Hoffs
 1990 Maverick Square (TV Movie)
Fat Nicky
 1990 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Tony Rocket
- Brown and Blue (1990) ... Tony Rocket
 1989 B.L. Stryker (TV Series)
- Blues for Buder (1989)
 1989 Miami Vice (TV Series)
NYPD Det. Jeffrey Whitehead
- The Lost Madonna (1989) ... NYPD Det. Jeffrey Whitehead
Show Show Actor: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (60 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Winner of "The Lexus Challenge" with Raymond Floyd. NBS. December 1996. The AT&T National Pro-Am. CBS 1996.

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The best part of being married is, everything we face in life, we face as a team. I don't do a thing - professionally or personally - without discussing it with my wife. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter, Odessa, was born in 1999. See more »

Trademark:

Rasping voice See more »

Nickname:

Chick or Chicky

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Would you mess with Michael Chiklis? goatman_48
Awful on Seinfeld Orgy_bluemonday1
The Very Versatile Michael Chiklis Buddaboy93
Banned glimmer246
Chiklis or Gandolfini? BarstowBabe
Lowell!!! no way atjenkin
Discuss Michael Chiklis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page