STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 304 this week

Jessica Cauffiel


Jessica Cauffiel was born on March 30, 1976 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Legally Blonde (2001), Road Trip (2000) and White Chicks (2004). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Related News

In Defense of Valentine (2001)
| iconsoffright.com
Film review: 'Road Trip'
| The Hollywood Reporter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 24 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 29 Sep 2013
 
a list of 30 images
created 20 Oct 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 Mar 2015
 
a list of 494 people
created 25 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Cauffiel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Legally Blonde
(2001)
Road Trip
Road Trip The Wrong Tiffany
(2000)
White Chicks
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2009 Ice Dreams (TV Movie)
Amy Clayton
 2009 Bed Ridden (Short)
Kai
 2006-2007 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Tatiana
- Buried Treasure (2007) ... Tatiana
- Very Bad Things (2006) ... Tatiana
 2006 Hoot
Kimberly
 2005 Guess Who
Polly
 2005 Cuts (TV Series)
Missy Drubman
 2000 Urban Legends: Final Cut
Sandra
 1999 Frasier (TV Series)
Kit
 1999 The Out-of-Towners
Susan Clark
 1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Cashier
- Bait (1998) ... Cashier
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for PSA, illiteracy (1998-00) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is funny: I just translate.

Trivia:

In the original pilot episode, auditions and tests for My Name Is Earl (2005), the maid character was Russian, named "Tatiana." It was later changed to the Latin-American "Catalina" (played by Nadine Velazquez), but Creator/Producers Greg Garcia and Jason Lee remembered Jessica and loved the Russian character so much that they brought her back as Tatiana - the suspicious, unscrupulous mail-order ... See more »

Nickname:

Kada

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
6 degrees of separation jahnay420
Goonies SamboRo_6
My Fav. Actress EVER! ginger_spice516
from chelsea footballstar202
EXTRA! EXTRA! CARPET DOES NOT MATCH THE CURTAINS! Zozmoz23
Reminds me *so* much of an actress named Kendra Kassebaum xfiles_12
Discuss Jessica Cauffiel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page