STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,190 this week

Rebeccah Bush


Rebeccah Bush was born on May 5, 1968 in San Diego, California, USA as Catherine Rebeccah Bush. She is an actress, known for Growing Up Brady (2000), Hunk (1987) and Swimsuit: The Movie (1997). See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 345 people
created 20 Jun 2013
 
a list of 87 people
created 12 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1002 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebeccah Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Growing Up Brady
Growing Up Brady Florence Henderson
(2000)
Hunk
Hunk Sunny
(1987)
Swimsuit: The Movie
Swimsuit: The Movie Colleen Todd
(1997)
The Secrets of Lake Success
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2004 Broken Bridges
Susan
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Sara Whitlock
- Key to the Highway (2000) ... Sara Whitlock
 1999 Any Day Now (TV Series)
- Say Something (1999)
 1999 The Jersey (TV Series)
Teacher
- Heroes (1999) ... Teacher (as Rebecca Bush)
 1997 Swimsuit: The Movie
Colleen Todd
 1996 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Lynn Conklin
- Love Is Murder (1996) ... Lynn Conklin
 1995 In the Name of Love: A Texas Tragedy (TV Movie)
Pamela Jo Peyton
 1995 ER (TV Series)
Allison Wood
- Men Plan, God Laughs (1995) ... Allison Wood
 1995 Renegade (TV Series)
Jessie Rae Anders
- Broken on the Wheel of Love (1995) ... Jessie Rae Anders
 1991-1995 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Deborah / Anne Caldwell
- Single White Male (1995) ... Deborah (as Rebecca Bush)
- Sucking Up Is Hard to Do (1991) ... Anne Caldwell
 1993 The Secrets of Lake Success (TV Mini-Series)
Decker Atkins
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Decker Atkins
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Decker Atkins
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Decker Atkins
 1993 Room for Two (TV Series)
 1993 Matlock (TV Series)
Pamela Wallace
- The Final Affair (1993) ... Pamela Wallace
 1993 Herman's Head (TV Series)
Eve Anderson
- God, Girls and Herman (1993) ... Eve Anderson
 1991 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Sharon Kingsley
- Bite the Big Apple (1991) ... Sharon Kingsley
 1990 Sydney (TV Series)
Jill
- Chicken a la Matt (1990) ... Jill
- Jake (1990) ... Jill
- On a Claire Day (1990) ... Jill
- 36-24-36 (1990) ... Jill
- Sydney's Mom (1990) ... Jill
 1990 Open House (TV Series)
Sherry
- An Unmarried Woman (1990) ... Sherry
 1988 Full House (TV Series)
Denise
- Triple Date (1988) ... Denise
 1987 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Katie Grant
- Love for Sale (1987) ... Katie Grant (as Rebecca Bush)
- The Man That Got Away (1987) ... Katie Grant (as Rebecca Bush)
- Laura (1987) ... Katie Grant (as Rebecca Bush)
- Fatal Attraction (1987) ... Katie Grant (as Rebecca Bush)
 1987 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Clerk (segment "Private Channel")
- Joy Ride/Shelter Skelter/Private Channel (1987) ... Clerk (segment "Private Channel")
 1987 Hunk
Sunny
 1986 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Karen
- Debut (1986) ... Karen
 1986 The Men's Club
Stella
 1986 The Paper Chase (TV Series)
- Graduation (1986)
 1986 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Susan
- I-Man (1986) ... Susan (as Rebecca Bush)
 1986 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Actress
- Family Forecast (1986) ... Actress
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Clairol Nice 'n Easy, 1987.

Alternate Names:

Becky Bush | Rebecca Bush
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Rebeccah Bush on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page