STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 179 this week

Leslie Bibb


Leslie Louise Bibb was born in Bismarck, North Dakota, on November 17, 1974, and raised in Nelson County, Virginia. Later she and her mother, along with her three older sisters, moved to Richmond, where Leslie attended an all-girls Catholic high school, St. Gertrude. In 1990 The Oprah Winfrey Show (1986) and the Elite Agency held a nationwide ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 14 Oct 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 21 Nov 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 06 Apr 2014
 
a list of 37 people
created 01 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Bibb's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (filming)
Christine Everhart (rumored)
 2015 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Casey
- The Birthday Party (2015) ... Casey
- Pilot (2015) ... Casey
 2015 Salem Rogers (TV Movie)
Salem Rogers
 2014-2015 About a Boy (TV Series)
Dakota
- About a Duck (2014) ... Dakota
- About a Balcony (2014) ... Dakota
- About a Plumber (2014) ... Dakota
- About a Girl (2014) ... Dakota
 2014 Love Is Relative (TV Movie)
Rose
 2014/I No Good Deed
Meg
 2014 7500
Laura Baxter
 2014 The Following (TV Series)
Jana Murphy
- Unmasked (2014) ... Jana Murphy
- Family Affair (2014) ... Jana Murphy
 2014/I Take Care
Frannie
 2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series)
Girl One (segment "Bathroom Conversations")
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Girl One (segment "Bathroom Conversations")
 2009-2010 The League (TV Series)
Meegan
- The Draft (2009) ... Meegan
 2010 F--K (Short)
Leslie
 2009 Kings (TV Series)
Katrina Ghent
- Chapter One (2009) ... Katrina Ghent
- Pilgrimage (2009) ... Katrina Ghent
 2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic
Alicia Billington
 2007 Atlanta (TV Movie)
Jessica
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Laurie
- Gotcha! (2007) ... Laurie
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Beth Selby / Cayla Selby / Ashley Whitford
- Triple Threat (2007) ... Beth Selby / Cayla Selby / Ashley Whitford
 2007 My Wife Is Retarded (Short)
Julie
 2003-2005 Line of Fire (TV Series)
Paige Van Doren
- This Land Is Your Land (2005) ... Paige Van Doren
- Born to Run (2005) ... Paige Van Doren
- Eminence Front: Part 2 (2004) ... Paige Van Doren
- Eminence Front: Part 1 (2004) ... Paige Van Doren
- The Senator (2004) ... Paige Van Doren
 2005 Hitched (TV Movie)
Emily
 2004 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Naomi Gaines
- Naomi Gaines (2004) ... Naomi Gaines
 2004 Capital City (TV Movie)
Paige Armstrong
 2000 The Young Unknowns
Cassandra
 1999 This Space Between Us
Summer
 1999 Sons of Thunder (TV Series)
Nancy Jones
- Daddy's Girl (1999) ... Nancy Jones
 1998 Astoria (TV Movie)
 1998 Early Edition (TV Series)
Emily Harrigan
- Lt. Hobson, U.S.N. (1998) ... Emily Harrigan
 1998 Something So Right (TV Series)
Tina
 1997 The Big Easy (TV Series)
Janine Rebbenack
- The Black Bag (1997) ... Janine Rebbenack
- Shrimp Stew (1997) ... Janine Rebbenack
- End of the World (1997) ... Janine Rebbenack
- BeGirled (1997) ... Janine Rebbenack
- Son O' McSwain (1997) ... Janine Rebbenack
 1997 Touch Me
Fawn
 1997 Fired Up (TV Series)
Lana
- The Rules (1997) ... Lana
 1997 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Nikki
- Secretary's Day (1997) ... Nikki
 1997 Private Parts
NBC Tour Guide
 1996 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Lisa Burton
- No Place Like Home (1996) ... Lisa Burton
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Nikki
- Wheels of Fire (1996) ... Nikki
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured as August on the 2001 FHM calendar. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Listen, if you said to me, 'Adam Shankman is going to direct you in a musical and you have six months to learn how to tap,' I'd practice till I was blue in the face. I would do it because I'm so headstrong and think I can do anything. But just to show up and sing a little ditty, no. See more »

Trivia:

Resides in Los Angeles, California See more »

Nickname:

The Bibbster, Lulu

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Does anyone else think she looks like... polly_michaun
Dude, I just met Leslie Bibb. thebigrick
hot?? donnydamo
Talladega Nights tc811
CSI: Miami krystalpsu
was she in Walk Hard? domer007
Discuss Leslie Bibb on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page