STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 2 this week

Jason Behr (I)


Jason Nathaniel Behr was born on December 30, 1973 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, to Patricia Ann (Steiner) and David Paul Behr. His ancestry includes Swiss-German, German, Austrian, Irish, English, and Danish. Jason began acting at the age of five, appearing in a number of theatrical productions, commercials, voice overs and modeling. Jason continued... See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 31 Aug 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 16 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Behr's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Grudge
The Grudge Doug
(2004)
Roswell
Roswell Max Evans / Richard Doty / Zan
(1999-2002)
Dragon Wars: D-War
Dragon Wars: D-War Ethan Kendrick
(2007)
Pleasantville
Pleasantville Mark's Lackey #2
(1998)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (16 credits)
 2010 Matadors (TV Movie)
Gabriel Lodari
 2007 Company Man (TV Movie)
Paul Fisher
 2006 The Way (TV Movie)
Michael Warden
 1999-2002 Roswell (TV Series)
Max Evans / Zan / Richard Doty
- Graduation (2002) ... Max Evans
- Crash (2002) ... Max Evans
 1997 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Brian Heaz
- Truth or Dare (1997) ... Brian Heaz
 1997 Cracker: Mind Over Murder (TV Series)
Andrew Lang
- Lemmings Will Fly (1997) ... Andrew Lang
 1997 Profiler (TV Series)
Waiter
- Crisis (1997) ... Waiter
 1997 JAG (TV Series)
Midshipman Danvers
- Ghosts (1997) ... Midshipman Danvers
 1995-1997 Sherman Oaks (TV Series)
Tyler Baker
- Dark Expectations (1997) ... Tyler Baker
- An American Politician (1995) ... Tyler Baker
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Jack
- Genuine Heroes (1996) ... Jack
 1996 Alien Nation: Millennium (TV Movie)
Randy
 1994 Step by Step (TV Series)
Larry
- Something Wild (1994) ... Larry
Show Show Actor: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's the Peter Pan in me, I don't think I'll ever grow up. - on playing a teen See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Richfield High School class of 1992. See more »

Nickname:

Jay

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page