STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,434 this week

Charles Barkley (I)


Charles Barkley was born on February 20, 1963 in Leeds, Alabama, USA as Charles Wade Barkley. He is an actor, known for Look Who's Talking Now (1993), The NBA on TNT (1988) and Michael Jordan: Air Time (1993). He has been married to Maureen Blumhardt since February 9, 1989. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 16 Sep 2011
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Barkley's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Look Who's Talking Now
(1993)
The NBA on TNT
The NBA on TNT Himself - Studio Analyst
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 Modern Family (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
 2017 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- The Great Phatsby (2017) ... Charles Barkley (voice)
 2016 With a Kiss (TV Movie)
 2015 Suits (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
 2014 In Depth with Graham Bensinger (TV Series)
- Charles Barkley (2014)
 1999 Jackie's Back! (TV Movie)
Charles Barkley
 1998 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
 1995 Martin (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
 1984 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Bartender (1991)
Show Show Self (109 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: Right Guard deodorant See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 9 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a mad dog whose only concern is winning. See more »

Trivia:

Only player on the original U.S. Olympic "Dream Team" of 1992 whose NBA team finished the previous season with a losing record and out of the playoffs. See more »

Trademark:

His frequent use of the word "Terrible" See more »

Nickname:

Sir Charles See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page