STARmeter
Top 500
Down 7 this week

Jessica Alba


Born in Pomona, California, on April 28, 1981, Jessica Alba and her family moved to Biloxi, Mississippi, when she was an infant. Three years later, her Air Force father brought the family back to California, then to Del Rio, Texas, before finally settling in Southern California when Jessica was nine. In love with the idea of becoming an actress ... See full bio »

Jessica Alba on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 20 Aug 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jessica Alba.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 12 wins & 33 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (34 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (141 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2009-10) Print ads: Revlon's Doubletwist Mascara. See more »

Publicity Listings:

14 Interviews | 29 Articles | 35 Pictorials | 51 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Dzhessika Alba | Jessica Marie Alba

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love listening to Coldplay. But sometimes I listen to it too much and it depresses me. I call it a "reflective" mood. See more »

Trivia:

Was ranked #34 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 of 2010 list. See more »

Nickname:

Albz See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Maybe she needs to 'get ugly' for a role foothill_warrior
Do you really love Jessica Alba? alessio290481
Actress Skills? zbdelong
My daughter is a look a like................. ...4 realz....... shado222
Nude Scene in The Family Guy Movie nilnodesinnur
So Spy Kids 4 pulls a Mummy 3? idrahaje
Discuss Jessica Alba on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page