No photo available. Represent Mitch Engel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 168,422 this week

Mitch Engel

Mitch Engel was born on May 20, 1958 in Potomac, Maryland, USA. He is a producer and production manager, known for George Wallace (1997), Home Alone 4 (2002) and The Americans (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mitch Engel? Add or change photos

Related News

Below the Line Bookings
| Variety - TV News
Below the Line Bookings
| Variety - Film News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitch Engel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (27 credits)
 2014 Wild Card (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Pilot (2014) ... (producer)
 2013-2014 The Americans (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes)
- Echo (2014) ... (producer)
- Operation Chronicle (2014) ... (producer)
- Stealth (2014) ... (producer)
- Yousaf (2014) ... (producer)
- Martial Eagle (2014) ... (producer)
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series) (producer - 20 episodes)
- Partners (2010) ... (producer)
- Cop Killer (2010) ... (producer)
- Supercops (2010) ... (producer)
- The Getaway (2010) ... (producer)
- Silence of the Dan (2010) ... (producer)
 2010 Persons Unknown (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Shadows in the Cave (2010) ... (producer)
- And Then There Was One (2010) ... (producer)
- Seven Sacrifices (2010) ... (producer)
- Identity (2010) ... (producer)
- Static (2010) ... (producer)
 2008 The Cheetah Girls: One World (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 The Curse of King Tut's Tomb (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Avenger (TV Movie) (producer)
 2004 The Grid (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... (producer)
 2003 Red Water (TV Movie) (producer)
 2002 Home Alone 4 (TV Movie) (producer)
 2001 Earth Angels (TV Movie) (producer)
 2001 A Glimpse of Hell (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 A Slight Case of Murder (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 The Hunley (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 George Wallace (TV Movie) (line producer)
 1996 The Stepford Husbands (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 The Good Old Boys (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1994 Betrayed by Love (TV Movie) (producer)
 1991 Fever (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1990 The Girl Who Came Between Them (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1990 The Phantom of the Opera (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1990 The Secret Life of Ian Fleming (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1990 The Kennedys of Massachusetts (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer)
 1990 Anything to Survive (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1988 Unholy Matrimony (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1988 Stranger on My Land (TV Movie) (associate producer - uncredited)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unsold pilot "Earth Angels" (Fox/Imagine, 2001)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Uncle

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
NYU Alumni Class of 80 ianad
Discuss Mitch Engel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page