No photo available. Represent Satyanarayana E.V.V.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,714 this week

Satyanarayana E.V.V. (–2011)

Satyanarayana E.V.V. was a director and writer, known for Sooryavansham (1999), Hello Brother (1994) and Athili Sathibabu LKG (2007). He died on January 21, 2011 in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India. See full bio »

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 245 people
created 03 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Satyanarayana E.V.V.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Top Rated Telugu Movies

Find out which Telugu movies got the highest ratings from IMDb users, from classics like Maya Bazaar to recent blockbusters like Baahubali: The Beginning.

See more

Known For

Sooryavansham
Sooryavansham Director
(1999)
Hello Brother
Hello Brother Director
(1994)
Athili Sathibabu LKG
(2007)
Jamba Lakidi Pamba
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (46 credits)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E.V.V. Satyanarayana

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page