No photo available. Represent Oliver Driscoll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,880 this week

Oliver Driscoll

Oliver Driscoll was born on February 19, 1974 in Sheffield, UK. He is known for his work on The Hurt Locker (2008), World War Z (2013) and Captain Phillips (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Oliver Driscoll? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Oliver Driscoll.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (54 credits)
 2014 Dracula Untold (first assistant camera: 2nd Unit 'A Camera')
 2014 Turks & Caicos (TV Movie) (first assistant camera)
 2013 Captain Phillips (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 Parkland (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 World War Z (first assistant photographer: "a" camera, second unit)
 2013 Fast & Furious 6 (first assistant "a" camera: second unit)
 2013 The Missionary (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2012 Great Expectations (first assistant camera: second unit - uncredited)
 2012 Tezz (first assistant camera)
 2012 Contraband (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2011 Coriolanus (focus puller: "a" camera)
 2010 The Special Relationship (TV Movie) (focus puller)
 2010 Green Zone (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2009 10 Minute Tales (TV Series) (focus puller - 1 episode)
- Deep & Crisp & Even (2009) ... (focus puller)
 2009 The Antiques Rogue Show (TV Movie) (additional photography)
 2008 Britannia High (TV Series) (camera operator: "b" camera - 2008)
 2008 The Hurt Locker (first assistant camera)
 2008 Babylon A.D. (assistant camera: aerial camera)
 2007 Y Pris (TV Series) (focus puller)
 2007 Frankenstein (TV Movie) (focus puller: second unit)
 2007 Stardust (camera assistant: aerial unit - uncredited) / (camera technician: Wescam camera, Scotland)
 2007 Party Animals (TV Series) (focus puller - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (focus puller)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (focus puller)
 2006 This Is England (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2006 Aftersun (TV Movie) (focus puller)
 2006 The Thieving Headmistress (TV Movie) (camera operator) / (still photographer)
 2005/I The Undertaker (Short) (focus puller)
 2005 Gideon's Daughter (TV Movie) (focus puller)
 2005 All About George (TV Series) (focus puller - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (focus puller)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (focus puller)
 2005 Armed Robbery Orgasm (TV Movie documentary) (camera operator) / (still photographer)
 2005 Friends & Crocodiles (TV Movie) (focus puller)
 2005 Love + Hate (clapper loader)
 2005 Tom Brown's Schooldays (TV Movie) (focus puller: second camera - uncredited)
 2004 Cutting Edge (TV Series documentary) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- The F***ing Fulfords (2004) ... (assistant camera)
 2004 King Arthur (aerial camera assistant: aerial unit - uncredited)
 2004 Who Got the Bay City Rollers' Millions? (TV Movie documentary) (camera operator)
 2004 He Knew He Was Right (TV Mini-Series) (clapper loader) / (focus puller: "b" camera)
 2004 Life Begins (TV Series) (focus puller: second camera - season 3)
 2004 Shameless (TV Series) (focus puller - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... (focus puller)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (focus puller)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... (focus puller)
 2003 Touching the Void (Documentary) (second assistant camera)
 2003 Love Again (TV Movie) (clapper loader)
 2003 Adventure Inc. (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Echoes of the Past (2003) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
- Angel of St. Edmunds (2003) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2002 Dwarves in Showbiz (TV Movie documentary) (assistant camera)
 2002 Out of Control (TV Movie) (clapper loader)
 2002 The Many Lives of Albert Walker (TV Movie) (assistant camera) / (clapper loader)
 2002 Footballers' Wives (TV Series) (focus puller: Thailand)
 2001 It's Not You, It's Me (Short) (clapper loader)
 2001 Linda Green (TV Series) (assistant camera) / (focus puller: "b" camera)
 2001 Mike Bassett: England Manager (assistant camera) / (clapper loader)
 2001 The Navigators (clapper loader)
 1999 Relic Hunter (TV Series) (camera operator) / (clapper loader)
 1999 My Life So Far (clapper loader)
 1996 Hen Elynion (TV Series) (clapper loader)
 1996 The Famous Five (TV Series) (clapper loader)
 1994 Peak Practice (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Happy Ever After (1994) ... (assistant camera)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Olly Driscoll
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named Oliver after Oliver Reed.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Oliver Driscoll on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page