No photo available. Represent Don Kirshner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,183 this week

Don Kirshner (1934–2011)

Don Kirshner was born on April 17, 1934 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Donald Kirshner. He is known for his work on Bewitched (1964), I Dream of Jeannie (1965) and The Monkees (1966). He was married to Sheila Grod. He died on January 17, 2011 in Boca Raton, Florida, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 03 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Don Kirshner.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can hear a kid hit a note and know if he has it or not.

Trivia:

Was described by contemporaries as playing only one instrument: the telephone, which he used throughout the day for business. See more »

Nickname:

Donnie See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Don Kirshner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page