No photo available. Represent Scott Getzinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,989 this week

Scott Getzinger (1965–2012)

Trivia:

He died at Stamford Hospital after sustaining multiple broken bones injury in a head-on car accident on the Merritt Parkway, which happened the day before, in the evening of April 6, 2012. The accident was reported at 7:02 p.m. when a 1999 Lexus RX300 driven by Alexandra Orteig, 18, lost control while traveling south on the parkway near Exit 36 ... See more trivia »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Scott Getzinger.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (46 credits)
 2013 Masters of Sex (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (property master)
 2013/I Blood Ties (property master)
 2012 Hope Springs (additional props)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (property master: New York)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (property master: New York)
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series) (property master - 12 episodes)
- Wayward Sons (2010) ... (property master)
- A Good Day's Work (2010) ... (property master)
- In Whom We Trust (2010) ... (property master)
- No Honesty in Men (2010) ... (property master)
- Caught in the Suck (2010) ... (property master)
 2010 Salt (property master: second unit)
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (property master: second unit)
 2010 Shutter Island (property master)
 2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic (property master: additional photography - uncredited)
 2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (assistant property master)
 2007 American Gangster (props)
 2007 Live Free or Die Hard (property master: second unit)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (property master: second unit)
 2005/I Bubble (property master)
 2005 War of the Worlds (assistant property master)
 2004 Ocean's Twelve (assistant property master)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (assistant property master)
 2004 The Terminal (assistant property master)
 2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (assistant property master)
 2002 Road to Perdition (assistant property master)
 2002 Men in Black II (assistant property master)
 2001 The Tick (TV Series) (assistant property master)
 2001 Swordfish (assistant property master)
 2000 The Patriot (assistant property master)
 1999 Wild Wild West (assistant propmaster)
 1998 The Ransom of Red Chief (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
 1998 The Truman Show (assistant property master)
 1998/I Godzilla (assistant propmaster)
 1997 Leave It to Beaver (on-set dresser)
 1997 Volcano (props)
 1996 Infinity (on-set decorator)
 1996 Bulletproof (on-set dresser)
 1996 Independence Day (assistant props)
 1996 Barb Wire (on-set dresser)
 1996 Poison Ivy II (on-set dresser)
 1996 It's My Party (on-set dresser)
 1995 The Heidi Chronicles (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
 1995 Dominion (on-set dresser)
 1995 Fist of the North Star (on-set dresser)
 1995 The Prophecy (swing gang: Los Angeles)
 1995 Scanner Cop II (Video) (on-set dresser)
 1995 Carnosaur 2 (on-set dresser)
 1995 Chameleon (swing)
 1994 Hits! (swing gang)
 1994 Rebel Highway (TV Series) (swing gang - 1 episode)
- Jailbreakers (1994) ... (swing gang - uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He had three children with his wife, Susan: daughters, Emilia (born 2001), and Kyle (born 2005); and a son, Seamus (born 2008). See more »

Nickname:

Goober

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I know this guy casino64
Discuss Scott Getzinger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page