STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,046 this week

Diego Quemada-Díez


Diego Quemada-Díez was born on February 15, 1969 in Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain. He is known for his work on 21 Grams (2003), Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000) and The Golden Dream (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Diego Quemada-Díez? Add or change photos

Related News

Sarajevo launches 20th edition
| ScreenDaily
Interview: Diego Quemada-Diez
| Pure Movies
The Golden Dream Review
| HeyUGuys.co.uk

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Diego Quemada-Díez.

User Polls

34 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (20 credits)
 2007 The Number 23 (additional camera operator - as Diego Quemada)
 2006 Shark (TV Series) (additional camera operator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (additional camera operator - uncredited)
 2005 The Constant Gardener ("b" camera operator)
 2005 Friends & Crocodiles (TV Movie) (additional camera operator - as Diego Quemada)
 2004 Sucker Free City (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2004 She Hate Me (camera operator)
 2004 Man on Fire (additional camera operator - uncredited)
 2003 21 Grams (camera operator)
 2001 Swordfish (additional camera operator - uncredited)
 2001 The Fluffer (additional camera operator - as Diego Quemada) / (director of photography: second unit - as Diego Quemada)
 2000 Gone in Sixty Seconds (additional assistant camera - as Diego Quemada)
 2000 Bread and Roses (camera operator - as Diego Quemada)
 1999 Any Given Sunday (assistant camera - uncredited)
 1999 Maid of Honor (Short) (first assistant camera - as Diego Quemada)
 1999 The Lost Son (assistant camera - as Diego Quemada)
 1998 Talk of Angels (assistant camera - as Diego Quemada)
 1996 Carla's Song (assistant camera - as Diego Quemada)
 1996 Cosas que nunca te dije (assistant camera - as Diego Quemada)
 1995 Land and Freedom (clapper loader - as Diego Quemada)
 1993 Malena (Short) (assistant camera - as Diego Quemada)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Diego Quemada Diez | Diego Quemada Díez | Diego Quemada
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Diego Quemada-Díez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page