STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 222,568 this week

Michael B. Druxman


Michael B. Druxman was born on February 23, 1941 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is known for his work on The Doorway (2000), Battle Queen 2020 (2001) and Cheyenne Warrior (1994). He has been married to Sandra Moss since April 29, 2001. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 27 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 396 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael B. Druxman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Doorway
The Doorway Writer
(2000)
Battle Queen 2020
(2001)
Cheyenne Warrior
(1994)
Raptor
Raptor Writer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2004 Demon Slayer (Video) (story)
 2001 Raptor (Video) (written by)
 2000 Hollywood Couples (TV Series documentary) (writer - 3 episodes)
 2000 Nightfall (Video)
 2000 The Doorway (screenplay) / (story)
 1995 Dillinger and Capone (Video)
 1994 Cheyenne Warrior (TV Movie)
 1993 Okavango: The Wild Frontier (TV Series)
 1990 Keaton's Cop (written by)
 1967 She Freak (uncredited)
 1964/I Genesis
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Nobody Drowns in Mineral Lake" (1999 - The Center Press/ a novel) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael Druxman
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You can dream...or you can do. See more »

Trivia:

The audience for the movie "Half a House" (1979) was so small that song writers Paul Francis Webster and Sammy Fain hired Druxman, who was then a Hollywood publicist, to get their song, "A World That Never Was," an Academy Award nomination. Since there was no commercial recording of the song, Druxman set up an 800-number, so that Academy members could listen to Fain's demo recording of the tune.

... See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page