No photo available. Represent Phedon Papamichael? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,539 this week

Phedon Papamichael (I) (–2008)

Phedon Papamichael was born in Germany. He was an art director and production designer, known for A Woman Under the Influence (1974), Faces (1968) and The Killing of a Chinese Bookie (1976). He died on July 16, 2008 in Athens, Greece. See full bio »

Born:

Germany
1 video »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 19 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phedon Papamichael's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Woman Under the Influence
(1974)
Faces
Faces Art Director
(1968)
Love Streams
Love Streams Production Designer
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Phedon Papamichael Sr. | Phaedon Papamichael
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of cinematographer Phedon Papamichael

Message Boards

Discuss Phedon Papamichael on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page